Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman  
Peters  
Chambers  
Hartung  
Smith  
Calvert  
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland 7th
Poland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 8th
China  Watch Live Curling!
Romania 5th
Latvia  Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei 8th
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 5th
Mexico  Watch Live Curling!
France 8th
Lithuania  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 4th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 4th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 3rd
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland  
Gray-Withers  
Brown  
Rocque  
Sturmay  
Kelly  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 5th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 5th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 6th
Zemmelink
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 3rd
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 3rd
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 3rd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 4th
Androschuk
Kennedy 4th
Miller
Deschiffart 4th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 4th
Ruttan
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 10  Final
Buchalter (4)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Ranking

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kerry Galusha $3,200  31.778 
2.   Hollie Duncan $2,425  23.304 
3.   Isabelle Ladouceur $1,700  18.007 
3.   Katelyn Wasylkiw $1,700  18.007 
5.   Lauren Mann $900  12.711 
5.   Danielle Inglis $900  12.711 
5.   Chelsea Brandwood $900  12.711 
5.   Janet Murphy $900  12.711 
9.   Emma Wallingford $---  3.178 
9.   Maddy Warriner $---  3.178 
9.   Krista McCarville $---  3.178 
9.   Heather Heggestad $---  3.178 
13.   Marie-Elaine Little $---  1.589 
13.   Thea Coburn $---  1.589 
13.   Mackenzie Kiemele $---  1.589 
13.   Cathy Auld $---  1.589 
13.   Parker Doig $---  1.589 
13.   Kaitlin Jewer $---  1.589 

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman  
Peters  
Chambers  
Hartung  
Smith  
Calvert  
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland 7th
Poland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 8th
China  Watch Live Curling!
Romania 5th
Latvia  Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei 8th
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 5th
Mexico  Watch Live Curling!
France 8th
Lithuania  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 4th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 4th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 3rd
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland  
Gray-Withers  
Brown  
Rocque  
Sturmay  
Kelly  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 5th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 5th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 6th
Zemmelink
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 3rd
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 3rd
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 3rd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 4th
Androschuk
Kennedy 4th
Miller
Deschiffart 4th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 4th
Ruttan
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 10  Final
Buchalter (4)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑