Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Norway (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  0-2  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
John Morris
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 28, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D David Murdoch Sven Michel 0-4    Final (7)
E Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 5-3    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Steve Laycock 5-6    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Thomas Ulsrud 5-4    Final (8)
E Sven Michel Peter de Cruz 6-2    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Jim Cotter 12-5    Final (7)
B Mike McEwen David Murdoch 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Thomas Ulsrud 6-4    Final (7)
B John Morris Peter de Cruz 6-5    Final (8)
C John Epping Jeff Stoughton 5-4    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock 1-8    Final (4)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Sven Michel 4-3    Final (8)
B Jim Cotter Steve Laycock 5-6    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 5-2    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Kevin Koe 7-3    Final (6)
E John Morris David Murdoch 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E John Epping Thomas Ulsrud 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Jeff Stoughton 7-3    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Kevin Koe 5-8    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Peter de Cruz 6-3    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin Jim Cotter 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue John Epping 7-3    Final (6)
D John Morris Sven Michel 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Murdoch Peter de Cruz 2-7    Final (5)
D Brad Jacobs Jim Cotter 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Glenn Howard John Epping 5-6    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen John Morris 3-5    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Jeff Stoughton 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 7-6    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 10-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Norway (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑