Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, Ontario, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Listowel, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 28, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Alina Paetz 9-6    Final (8)
B Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 1-6    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Kristy McDonald 6-8    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Silvana Tirinzoni 6-3    Final (8)
B Val Sweeting Heather Nedohin 7-4    Final (8)
D Binia Feltscher Sherry Anderson 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Allison Flaxey 6-3    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Alina Paetz 7-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-5    Final (8)
D Margaretha Sigfridsson Kristy McDonald 10-2    Final (5)
E Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jennifer Jones Heather Nedohin 11-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Sherry Middaugh 7-4    Final (8)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Sherry Anderson 5-6    Final (EE)
D Heather Nedohin Allison Flaxey 3-2    Final (8)
E Anna Sidorova Val Sweeting 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Kristy McDonald 6-5    Final (8)
B Alina Paetz Chelsea Carey 8-3    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 7-3    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Margaretha Sigfridsson Eve Muirhead 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Val Sweeting Allison Flaxey 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sherry Anderson Kristy McDonald 2-5    Final (7)
C Anna Sidorova Heather Nedohin 8-5    Final (7)
E Sherry Middaugh Chelsea Carey 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margaretha Sigfridsson Binia Feltscher 4-5    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Sherry Anderson 6-4    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 5-1    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑