Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jennifer Jones wins Masters of Curling

Oct 24 - 29, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 29 -- 3:00pm MT
Jones Final
Einarson (8)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jennifer Jones $30,000  82.053 
2.   Kerri Einarson $18,000  64.471 
3.   Anna Hasselborg $12,000  49.818 
3.   Eve Muirhead $12,000  49.818 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $9,000  35.166 
5.   Alina Paetz $9,000  35.166 
5.   Jamie Sinclair $9,000  35.166 
5.   Casey Scheidegger $9,000  35.166 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $30,000 2nd: $18,000 3/4: $12,000 5-8: $9,000 Non-Playoff Teams Per Win: $2,000
Event Purse: $125,000
Entry Fee: $1,000 CDN
Website:
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/masters/
 
Location
Lloydminster, Alberta
 
Contact
Jennifer Kjell
E: Jennifer.Kjell@rci.rogers.com

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑