Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Kim Final
Gim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 24 - 29, 2017
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Perth , SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Team Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 24, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Anna Sidorova 5-6    Final (8)
B Alina Paetz Jacqueline Harrison 8-6    Final (EE)
C Val Sweeting Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 7-3    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 24, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Michelle Englot 3-5    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Paetz Jennifer Jones 2-8    Final (6)
D Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 5-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 7-3    Final (7)
D Michelle Englot Kerri Einarson 3-8    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Flaxey Eve Muirhead 6-7    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 5-7    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jacqueline Harrison Silvana Tirinzoni 1-8    Final (5)
E Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 2-7    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Casey Scheidegger Michelle Englot 7-2    Final (6)
C Eve Muirhead Jamie Sinclair 4-6    Final (8)
D Alina Paetz Sherry Middaugh 9-3    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Team Flaxey 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Jacqueline Harrison 10-4    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-4    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Eve Muirhead 7-10    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 6-3    Final (7)
D Team Flaxey Anna Sidorova 5-8    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jacqueline Harrison Sherry Middaugh 7-2    Final (6)
D Michelle Englot Val Sweeting 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 3-4    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
C Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 8-4    Final (7)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Kim Final
Gim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑