World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Shootout

Sep 19 - 22, 2019

Draw Shot Challenge Rankings:

TeamCumulativeGames
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
   cm   
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
   cm   
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
   cm   
Jacob Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
   cm   
Mark Kean
London, ON
   cm   
Richard Krell
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Paul Moffatt
Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Sam Mooibroek
Cambridge, AB
   cm   
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
   cm   
Rob Retchless
Tunbridge Wells, ENG
   cm   
Steven Rotskas
Toronto, ON
   cm   
Sam Steep
St. Catherines, ON
   cm   
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Brandon Tippin
Elmvale, ON
   cm   
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
   cm   
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
   cm   
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
   cm   
* = shootout dropped from total.

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑