Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 5th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 8th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 7th
Holland
Emberley 5th
Tisdale
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell 6th
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 4th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux 8th
Picard
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 7th
Adams
Warr 6th
Luckwell
Patterson 7th
Lind
Miller 6th
Brust
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 6th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Whyte wins 2021 KW Fall Classic

Sep 16 - 19, 2021

Event Results:

Recent
Eastern Time (ET)
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Ross Whyte $2,300  26.999 
2.   Team Paterson $1,700  19.799 
3.   Yves Stocker $1,175  15.299 
3.   Paul Moffatt $1,175  15.299 
5.   Rob Ainsley $600  10.799 
5.   Sam Steep $600  10.799 
5.   Scott Mitchell $600  10.799 
5.   Fraser Reid $600  10.799 
View Full Standings

Event Information


The KW Fall Classic is a yearly event held at the KW Granite Club in Waterloo, ON. This year we will be hosting the event from September 16th to 19th. Register now to confirm your spot in the event. Top 4 finishing teams are guaranteed an entry in the Fall Classic. *** Please note, ALL payouts will be made in Canadian Funds ***

Purse Breakdown: 1st: $2,300 2nd: $1,700 3/4: $1,175 5-8: $600
Event Purse: $8,750
Entry Fee: $625 CDN
Website:
http://www.kwgranite.com/2016/05/k-w-fall-classic-4/
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Kathy Ryan
E: kwfallclassic@gmail.com

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 5th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 8th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 7th
Holland
Emberley 5th
Tisdale
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell 6th
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 4th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux 8th
Picard
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 7th
Adams
Warr 6th
Luckwell
Patterson 7th
Lind
Miller 6th
Brust
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 6th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑