Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McDonald wins 2013 KW Fall Classic

Sep 26 - 29, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 29 -- 3:30pm ET
Walker Final
McDonald (6)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Scott McDonald $2,450  4.500 
1.   Scott McDonald $2,450  --- 
1.   Scott McDonald $2,450  --- 
2.   Jake Walker $1,800  3.150 
2.   Jake Walker $1,800  --- 
2.   Jake Walker $1,800  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,100  2.250 
3.   Richard Krell $1,100  2.250 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,100  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,100  --- 
3.   Richard Krell $1,100  --- 
3.   Richard Krell $1,100  --- 
5.   Rob Retchless $550  1.350 
5.   Kevin Flewwelling $550  1.350 
5.   Fraser Reid $550  1.350 
5.   Aaron Squires $550  1.350 
5.   Rob Retchless $550  --- 
5.   Rob Retchless $550  --- 
5.   Kevin Flewwelling $550  --- 
5.   Kevin Flewwelling $550  --- 
5.   Fraser Reid $550  --- 
5.   Fraser Reid $550  --- 
5.   Aaron Squires $550  --- 
5.   Aaron Squires $550  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
 
Contact
Marc Joyce
E: kwfallclassic@gmail.com
P: 519-497-9432

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑