World Curling Report

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Waterloo, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Anna Kubeskova 4-6    Final (8)
6 Sayaka Yoshimura Sophie Jackson 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Megan Balsdon Kaitlyn Jones 5-8    Final (8)
4 Lauren Horton Isabelle Ladouceur 8-3    Final (7)
6 Un-Chi Gim Susan Froud 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stephanie Senneker Marie-Elaine Little 3-9    Final (6)
4 Seina Nakajima Kira Brunton 7-2    Final (8)
5 Heather Heggestad Sophie Jackson 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Jacqueline Harrison 4-8    Final (7)
6 Lauren Horton Anna Kubeskova 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Stephanie Senneker 8-4    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Chelsea Brandwood 8-6    Final (8)
6 Kira Brunton Isabelle Ladouceur 6-2    Final (7)
5 Erica Hopson Marie-Elaine Little 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Sophie Jackson Kirsten Marshall 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Un-Chi Gim Jacqueline Harrison 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Kiemele Jestyn Murphy 5-8    Final (8)
5 Seina Nakajima Lauren Horton 2-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sayaka Yoshimura Kirsten Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
6 Kaitlyn Jones Erica Hopson 3-7    Final (7)
2 Chelsea Brandwood Heather Heggestad 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Un-Chi Gim Jestyn Murphy 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Kiemele Susan Froud 8-4    Final (7)
2 Anna Kubeskova Kira Brunton 2-7    Final (6)
3 Kaitlyn Jones Marie-Elaine Little 8-4    Final (8)
6 Kirsten Marshall Heather Heggestad 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Jestyn Murphy 0-7    Final (4)
2 Mackenzie Kiemele Un-Chi Gim 0-8    Final (4)
3 Stephanie Senneker Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Sophie Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
5 Anna Kubeskova Isabelle Ladouceur 4-1    Final (7)
6 Megan Balsdon Marie-Elaine Little 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Heather Heggestad 7-4    Final (8)
2 Susan Froud Jestyn Murphy 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Lauren Horton Kira Brunton 7-1    Final (5)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Stephanie Senneker 9-3    Final (7)
5 Chelsea Brandwood Kirsten Marshall 6-5    Final (8)
6 Mackenzie Kiemele Jacqueline Harrison 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Seina Nakajima Isabelle Ladouceur 7-1    Final (5)
4 Megan Balsdon Erica Hopson 6-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑