Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 7:00am ET
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- B Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kelly Marnoch

D3-S:C-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Josh Heidt

Josh Heidt

Sean Grassie
D5-S:2-Arena - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Sean Grassie

D3-S:A-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Sean Grassie
D8-S:B-Curl - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]

Steffen Walstad

Kurtis Byrd
Steffen Walstad

Richard Muntain

D3-S:E-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]

Kyle Foster
D10-S:3-Arena - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Charley Thomas

Kyle Foster

JT Ryan
D5-S:1-Arena - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Kyle Foster

D3-S:F-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

JT Ryan
D8-S:E-Curl - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [48]

Charley Thomas

Ross LaVallee
Charley Thomas

Travis Bale
D12-S:B-Curl - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D7-S:3-Arena - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Dennis Bohn
Qualifier

Dennis Bohn

D9-S:E-Curl - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [49]
Tanner Lott

Tanner Lott
D11-S:3-Arena - Sun 12:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Jason Gunnlaugson

D7-S:2-Arena - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [40]

Tanner Lott

Kody Hartung
Jason Gunnlaugson

Daniel Birchard

D5-S:F-Curl - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]

Braden Calvert

Braden Calvert
D7-S:5-Arena - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Riley Smith

Jaap van Dorp
D10-S:B-Curl - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [55]
Riley Smith

D5-S:D-Curl - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Riley Smith

Riley Smith
Yannick Schwaller

Jeff Stewart
Brock Virtue

D4-S:C-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]

Jeff Stewart

D12-S:E-Curl - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Jordan Smith

D9-S:B-Curl - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Brett Walter
Qualifier

Jed Brundidge
D6-S:5-Arena - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Brett Walter

D4-S:2-Arena - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Brett Walter

Brett Walter

Jeff Hartung
William Lyburn
Brett Walter

D4-S:F-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Steen Sigurdson

D11-S:C-Curl - Sun 12:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [56]

Steen Sigurdson

D9-S:2-Arena - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Ty Dilello

Ty Dilello
D6-S:B-Curl - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Ty Dilello

D4-S:3-Arena - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Ty Dilello

Kevin Kakela

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 8:00am AT
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Winnipeg's Beth Peterson and her Assiniboine Memorial team had a very successful tune-up bonspiel for this week's Home Hardware Pre-Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑