Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Charley Thomas
,
     1  0  0  1  0  2  0  0  4  
Jason Gunnlaugson
Morris, MB
   0  0  3  0  1  0  1  2  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third:
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Second:
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead:
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second:
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan

Event Statistics

Charley Thomas
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.77  
PA/G: 6.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Jason Gunnlaugson
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.26  
PA/G: 4.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑