World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Jana Stritt

Oona Kauste
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [65]
Oona Kauste

D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]

Oona Kauste

Marina Hauser
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Bingyu Wang

Ursi Hegner

Bingyu Wang
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Bingyu Wang
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D7 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Bingyu Wang
Qualifier

Alina Paetz
Isabella Wrana

Hannah Fleming

D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]

Hannah Fleming

Chantale Widmer
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Sarah Anderson

Andrea Schoepp
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Anette Norberg
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Anette Norberg
Qualifier

D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [61]

Anette Norberg
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Elena Stern

Diana Gaspari
Elena Stern

Anna Kubeskova

Mari Hansen
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Anna Kubeskova

D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]

Mari Hansen
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Sophie Jackson

Angelina Jensen
Sophie Jackson

Dorottya Palancsa
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]

Dorottya Palancsa
Qualifier

Melissa Tanner
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Raphaela Keiser

Raphaela Keiser

Yilun Jiang

Selina Witschonke
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Chiaki Matsumura

D7 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Chiaki Matsumura

Chiaki Matsumura
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Chiaki Matsumura

Daniela Jentsch

Claire Hamilton
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [72]

Daniela Jentsch
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]

Claire Hamilton
Qualifier

Michelle Schlachter
Jamie Sinclair

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑