World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Jana Stritt

Oona Kauste
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [65]
Oona Kauste
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]
Oona Kauste
Marina Hauser
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Bingyu Wang
Ursi Hegner
Bingyu Wang
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Bingyu Wang
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
D7 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Bingyu Wang
Qualifier
Alina Paetz
Isabella Wrana
Hannah Fleming
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]
Hannah Fleming
Chantale Widmer
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Sarah Anderson
Andrea Schoepp
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Anette Norberg
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Anette Norberg
Qualifier
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [61]
Anette Norberg
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Elena Stern
Diana Gaspari
Elena Stern
Anna Kubeskova
Mari Hansen
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Anna Kubeskova
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]
Mari Hansen
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Sophie Jackson
Angelina Jensen
Sophie Jackson
Dorottya Palancsa
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]
Dorottya Palancsa
Qualifier
Melissa Tanner
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Raphaela Keiser
Raphaela Keiser
Yilun Jiang
Selina Witschonke
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Chiaki Matsumura
D7 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Chiaki Matsumura
Chiaki Matsumura
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Chiaki Matsumura
Daniela Jentsch
Claire Hamilton
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [72]
Daniela Jentsch
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]
Claire Hamilton
Qualifier
Michelle Schlachter
Jamie Sinclair

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑