World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mercure Perth Masters -- C Event

Jan 5 - 8, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Peter De Cruz

Martins Truksans
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Peter De Cruz
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]
Yves Hess
Yves Hess
10
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Peter De Cruz
David Sik
Aku Kauste
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
David Sik
11
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Aku Kauste
Qualifier
Kristian Foss
Rui Liu
Michael Brunner
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
Michael Brunner
Magnus Ramsfjell
10
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Steffen Walstad
Alexey Stukalskiy
11
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Felix Attinger
9
Sat 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Alexey Stukalskiy
Qualifier
7
Sat 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]
Ally Fraser
10
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Marc Pfister
Ally Fraser
Marc Pfister
Grant Hardie
Yannick Schwaller
9
Sat 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Grant Hardie
7
Sat 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]
Yannick Schwaller
10
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Grant Hardie
Ross Whyte
David Murdoch
Bruce Mouat
11
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Bruce Mouat
Qualifier
Jaap van Dorp
10
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Bruce Mouat
Gustav Eskilsson
Cameron Bryce
Bjorn Jungen
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Cameron Bryce
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Stuart Taylor
Stuart Taylor
10
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Cameron Bryce
Jiri Snitil
Martin Uhd Gronbech
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]
Martin Uhd Gronbech
11
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]
Martin Uhd Gronbech
Qualifier
David Baird
Ewan MacDonald

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑