World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mercure Perth Masters -- A Event

Jan 5 - 8, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Martins Truksans
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Thomas Ulsrud
Thomas Ulsrud
Felix Attinger
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Thomas Ulsrud
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Cameron Bryce
Cameron Bryce
Gustav Eskilsson
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Thomas Ulsrud
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Gustav Eskilsson
Yves Hess
Gustav Eskilsson
Grant Hardie
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Grant Hardie
Steffen Walstad
Marc Pfister
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier
Ally Fraser
Ewan MacDonald
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Ewan MacDonald
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Ewan MacDonald
Aku Kauste
Tom Brewster
Yusuke Morozumi
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Jiri Snitil
Jiri Snitil
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Tom Brewster
Kristian Foss
Bjorn Jungen
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat
Alexey Stukalskiy
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Bruce Mouat
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alexey Stukalskiy
Michael Brunner
Yannick Schwaller
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alexander Baumann
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Alexander Baumann
Alexander Baumann
Alexander Baumann
Stuart Taylor
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Peter De Cruz
Peter De Cruz
Jaap van Dorp
8
Sat 11:15am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Jaap van Dorp
Qualifier
Martin Uhd Gronbech
Ross Whyte
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Jaap van Dorp
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Rui Liu
Rui Liu
David Murdoch
David Sik
6
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
David Sik
David Baird
David Murdoch
David Murdoch
4
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
David Murdoch
Magnus Ramsfjell

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑