World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- A Event

Dec 8 - 13, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mike McEwen

D3-S:A - Wed 11:00am
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Mike McEwen

Sven Michel

D7-S:C - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
John Epping

Brendan Bottcher

John Epping

D3-S:D - Wed 11:00am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

John Epping

D9-S:D - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Niklas Edin
Qualifier

D3-S:B - Wed 11:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Niklas Edin

John Shuster

Kevin Koe

D5-S:E - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kevin Koe

Kevin Koe

D3-S:C - Wed 11:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Pat Simmons

Steve Laycock

D1-S:C - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Steve Laycock

Jim Cotter

D5-S:D - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
David Murdoch

Brad Jacobs

David Murdoch

D3-S:E - Wed 11:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
David Murdoch

D7-S:D - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Reid Carruthers
Qualifier

D1-S:D - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Reid Carruthers

Glenn Howard

Brad Gushue

D5-S:C - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Brad Gushue

Brad Gushue

D1-S:E - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Adam Casey

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑