Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Calvert 9th
Birchard
Grassie Final
Wiebe (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Chambers (7)
Gauthier Final
McDonald (7)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Tippin (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Freeman 3rd
Bijl
Olafson 2nd
McGillivray
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm ET
Warriner 4th
Murphy
Sutherland 5th
Froud
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Jensen 2nd
Lukowich
Walter 3rd
Gevers
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Ranking

Dec 8 - 13, 2015
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   John Epping $25,000  84.171 
2.   Brad Gushue $14,000  66.134 
3.   Kevin Koe $10,000  51.104 
3.   Reid Carruthers $10,000  51.104 
5.   David Murdoch $6,000  36.073 
5.   Brendan Bottcher $6,000  36.073 
5.   Niklas Edin $6,000  36.073 
5.   Steve Laycock $6,000  36.073 
9.   Brad Jacobs $3,000  8.417 
9.   Mike McEwen $3,000  8.417 
9.   Adam Casey $3,000  8.417 
12.   John Shuster $2,000  4.209 
12.   Pat Simmons $2,000  4.209 
12.   Jim Cotter $2,000  4.209 
15.   Glenn Howard $1,000  --- 
15.   Sven Michel $1,000  --- 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Calvert 9th
Birchard
Grassie Final
Wiebe (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Chambers (7)
Gauthier Final
McDonald (7)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Tippin (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Freeman 3rd
Bijl
Olafson 2nd
McGillivray
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm ET
Warriner 4th
Murphy
Sutherland 5th
Froud
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Jensen 2nd
Lukowich
Walter 3rd
Gevers
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑