World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 7th
Brothers
Ladouceur 6th
Hilliard
Bradley 6th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin  
Ackerman  
Mitchell  
Barber  
Englot  
Orsted  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 4th
Dundas
Steski 4th
Graham
Maisey 4th
Albig
Bijl 5th
Olafson
Wiebe 4th
Van Ryssel
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 4th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Teams

Dec 8 - 13, 2015
Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Carruthers


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Casey


Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Skip
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Third
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Second
Player Photo
Anson
Carmody
Lead
Player Photo
Robbie
Doherty
Cotter


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Kuhn
Second
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Howard


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Hart
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Jacobs


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Second
Player Photo
Enrico
Pfister
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Murdoch


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Shuster


Duluth
United States

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Simmons


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Third
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 7th
Brothers
Ladouceur 6th
Hilliard
Bradley 6th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin  
Ackerman  
Mitchell  
Barber  
Englot  
Orsted  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 4th
Dundas
Steski 4th
Graham
Maisey 4th
Albig
Bijl 5th
Olafson
Wiebe 4th
Van Ryssel
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 4th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑