[[15:0.0000]] Michel0-3 at 2015 Meridian Canadian Open

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Michel0-3 at 2015 Meridian Canadian Open

Dec 8 - 13, 2015

Adelboden, Switzerland
Player Photo
SKIP
Sven
Michel

  Player Photo
Third
Marc
Pfister

  Player Photo
Second
Enrico
Pfister

  Player Photo
Lead
Simon
Gempeler

 
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.55  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Sven Michel (Adelboden, SUI) finished 0-3 in the 16 team
Meridian Canadian Open qualifying round, held December 8 - 13, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Michel lost 6-4 to Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB), droppimg another game, 9-3 to Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Michel lost 7-3 to Pat Simmons (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Michel earned 0.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 17 of the event schedule, Michel did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 18th to 20th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 232.899 total points. Michel ranks 19th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 105.527 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑