Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McEwen wins 2011 BDO Canadian Open

Dec 14 - 18, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 18 -- 1:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Stoughton (7)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $25,000  40.000 
1.   Mike McEwen $25,000  --- 
1.   Mike McEwen $25,000  --- 
2.   Jeff Stoughton $15,000  27.000 
2.   Jeff Stoughton $15,000  --- 
2.   Jeff Stoughton $15,000  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $10,000  22.000 
3.   Niklas Edin $10,000  22.000 
3.   Glenn Howard $10,000  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $10,000  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $10,000  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $10,000  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $7,000  18.000 
5.   Rob Fowler $7,000  18.000 
5.   Kevin Martin $6,000  18.000 
5.   Jean-Michel Menard $6,000  18.000 
5.   Brad Jacobs $7,000  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $7,000  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $7,000  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $7,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Martin $6,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Martin $6,000  --- 
5.   Jean-Michel Menard $6,000  --- 
5.   Jean-Michel Menard $6,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Kingston, Ontario
 
Contact
Kevin Albrecht
E: kevin@isportmedia.com

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑