World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ramada Perth Masters -- C Event

Jan 6 - 9, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Graham Shaw

Jay McWilliam
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
David Hay
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]
David Hay
David Hay
10
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Patrick Vuille
Patrick Vuille
Jamie Malton
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Patrick Vuille
11
Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Jamie Malton
Markus Schagerl
Duncan Fernie
Sandy Reid
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
David Murdoch
David Murdoch
10
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
David Murdoch
Scott Hamilton
11
Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Thomas Ulsrud
9
Sat 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Thomas Ulsrud
7
Sat 4:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]
Thomas Ulsrud
10
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Thomas Ulsrud
John Dunn
Yusuke Morozumi
Claudio Pescia
Daniel Neuner
9
Sat 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Claudio Pescia
7
Sat 4:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]
Daniel Neuner
10
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Claudio Pescia
Alexander Attinger
David Sik
John Hamilton
11
Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Iain Watt
Iain Watt
10
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
Andy Cameron
Ally Fraser
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Ally Fraser
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Ally Fraser
Markus Hoiberg
10
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
John Penny
Lee McCleary
Paul Stevenson
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]
John Penny
11
Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]
John Penny
John Penny
Mike McEwen

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑