Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 6 - 9, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Claudio Pescia

Don DeLair

Jamie King
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Jamie King

Leon Moch

Thomas Dufour
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Mark Johnson

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Mike Jantzen

Mike Jantzen

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Mark Johnson

Doug Rae

Warren Hassall
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [5]
Warren Hassall
Qualifier

Rob Armitage

Brent Bawel
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Warren Hassall

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Rob Krepps

Rob Krepps
Markus Eggler

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Markus Eggler

Markus Eggler

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]

Tom Buchy

Mike Jakubo

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Mike Jakubo

Scott Egger

Brad Heidt
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Heidt

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Brad Heidt

Geoff Humphrey

Steve Petryk
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Brad Heidt

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Steve Petryk

Tyrel Griffith

Steve Petryk

Lowell Peterman
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Aaron Sluchinski

Aaron Sluchinski

Wade White
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [13]
Terry Meek
Qualifier

Terry Meek

Dean Ross
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Dean Ross

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Dean Ross

Andrew Bilesky
Randy Ferbey

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Randy Ferbey

Randy Ferbey

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Jamie Koe

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑