Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 6 - 9, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Claudio Pescia

Don DeLair

Jamie King
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Jamie King

Leon Moch

Thomas Dufour
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Mark Johnson

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Mike Jantzen

Mike Jantzen

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Mark Johnson

Doug Rae

Warren Hassall
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [5]
Warren Hassall
Qualifier

Rob Armitage

Brent Bawel
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Warren Hassall

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Rob Krepps

Rob Krepps
Markus Eggler

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Markus Eggler

Markus Eggler

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]

Tom Buchy

Mike Jakubo

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Mike Jakubo

Scott Egger

Brad Heidt
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Heidt

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Brad Heidt

Geoff Humphrey

Steve Petryk
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Brad Heidt

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Steve Petryk

Tyrel Griffith

Steve Petryk

Lowell Peterman
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Aaron Sluchinski

Aaron Sluchinski

Wade White
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [13]
Terry Meek
Qualifier

Terry Meek

Dean Ross
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Dean Ross

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Dean Ross

Andrew Bilesky
Randy Ferbey

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Randy Ferbey

Randy Ferbey

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Jamie Koe

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑