Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 6th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 6th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 6th
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 6 - 9, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Claudio Pescia

Don DeLair

Jamie King
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Jamie King

Leon Moch

Thomas Dufour
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Mark Johnson

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Mike Jantzen

Mike Jantzen

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Mark Johnson

Doug Rae

Warren Hassall
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [5]
Warren Hassall
Qualifier

Rob Armitage

Brent Bawel
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Warren Hassall

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Rob Krepps

Rob Krepps
Markus Eggler

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Markus Eggler

Markus Eggler

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]

Tom Buchy

Mike Jakubo

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Mike Jakubo

Scott Egger

Brad Heidt
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Heidt

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Brad Heidt

Geoff Humphrey

Steve Petryk
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Brad Heidt

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Steve Petryk

Tyrel Griffith

Steve Petryk

Lowell Peterman
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Aaron Sluchinski

Aaron Sluchinski

Wade White
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [13]
Terry Meek
Qualifier

Terry Meek

Dean Ross
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Dean Ross

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Dean Ross

Andrew Bilesky
Randy Ferbey

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Randy Ferbey

Randy Ferbey

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Jamie Koe

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 6th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 6th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 6th
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑