Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman Final
Galusha (8)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hyvinkaa
Finland

Player Photo
SKIP
Kalle
Kiiskinen

  Player Photo
Third
Teemu
Salo

  No Photo
Second
Leo
Ouni

  No Photo
Lead
Paavo
Kuosmanen

 
Games: 55  
Record: 26W - 29L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:126 W 8-5
  5 vs. Rykov (LTU) - WTR:200 W 7-6
  8 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:62 W 4-2
  10 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:139 W 6-3
  13 vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:69 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:178 W 7-4
  SF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:62 W 8-1
  CF vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:92 L 1-9
Pre-Olympic Qualification Event Erzurum, Turkey  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 15, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Sever (SLO) - WTR:275 W 7-3
  3 vs. Czermann (HUN) - WTR:207 W 6-5
  8 vs. Higatzberger (AUT) - WTR:275 W 4-2
  11 vs. Woods (NGR) - WTR:275 W 24-2
  13 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:70 W 6-2
  CF vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:185 W 10-9
Prague Classic Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 4 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:87 L 3-9
  6 vs. Ali (RUS) - WTR:126 L 6-7
  8 vs. Stych (POL) - WTR:137 L 2-9
  10 vs. Vedral (CZE) - WTR:320 L 4-8
  13 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:103 W 4-3
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 27, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:41 W 8-3
  M2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 2-6
  M3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 1-7
  M4 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:159 L 3-9
  M5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:31 L 6-7
  M6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 5-6
  M7 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:43 L 8-10
  M8 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:24 L 4-9
  M9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:25 L 3-8
Olympic Qualification Event Leeuwarden, Netherlands  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 18, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:20 L 5-9
  6 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:44 L 3-8
  8 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:132 L 2-9
  10 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:43 L 6-8
  12 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:34 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:23 L 4-7
  16 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:38 W 5-3
  18 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 W 8-2Watch Live Curling!
World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 22, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lin (TPE) - WTR:221 W 15-2
  3 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:116 W 7-6
  4 vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:98 L 2-5
  6 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:46 W 7-4
  8 vs. Maeda (JPN) - WTR:205 W 8-1
  9 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:35 L 4-6
  PO2 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:35 L 4-9
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 2 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  3 vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:414 W 10-6
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:14 L 7-10
  6 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:24 L 4-11
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 2-7
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:414 W 11-4
  11 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:32 L 5-10
  13 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:34 L 4-5
  14 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 L 3-8
  16 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:41 L 4-10
  18 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:44 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
  19 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:38 W 9-8

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman Final
Galusha (8)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑