Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel Final
Marin (7)
Colter Final
Everist (8)
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson Final
Roach (6)
Grattan Final
Schut (6)
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 7th
Hewitt
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn
Estonia

Player Photo
SKIP
Marie
Kaldvee

  No Photo
Third
Kerli
Laidsalu

  No Photo
Second
Heili
Grossmann

  Player Photo
Lead
Erika
Tuvike

 
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Farnell (ENG) - WTR:188 L 7-8
  5 vs. Stabulniece (LAT) - WTR:203 L 4-5
  8 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:148 L 2-5
  10 vs. Sverzhinskaya (BLR) - WTR:214 W 8-6
  QF vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:148 L 1-10
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Rudzite (LAT) - WTR:147 W 8-6
  5 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - WTR:179 W 9-3
  8 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:106 W 7-6
  10 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:134 W 7-5
  13 vs. Sullanmaa (FIN) - WTR:155 W 6-4
  SF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:68 W 3-2
  CF vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:171 W 7-4
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:27 L 1-7
  W2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:59 W 6-5
  W3 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:106 L 9-10
  W4 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - WTR:109 L 6-7
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:23 L 6-7
  W6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  W7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 6-11
  W8 vs. Halse (DEN) - WTR:167 W 9-4
  W9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:14 L 6-7
Women's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 18, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:88 L 4-8
  W2 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - WTR:153 L 6-9
  W3 vs. Virtaala (FIN) - WTR:161 W 9-5
  W4 vs. Camarena (MEX) - WTR:213 W 9-1
  W5 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:16 L 2-7
  W6 vs. Wagner (AUS) - WTR:210 W 9-2
  W7 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:136 W 7-4
Estonia Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020  

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel Final
Marin (7)
Colter Final
Everist (8)
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson Final
Roach (6)
Grattan Final
Schut (6)
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 7th
Hewitt
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Hasselborg stays alive at WFG Masters

Hasselborg stays alive at WFG Masters

Anna Hasselborg (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) and her team are still in the mix with a Draw 13 win in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑