Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Player Photo
SKIP
Brad
Gushue

  Player Photo
Third
Mark
Nichols

  Player Photo
Second
Brett
Gallant

  Player Photo
Lead
Geoff
Walker

 
Games: 81  
Record: 57W - 24L  
PF/G: 7.68  
PA/G: 5.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2021 30 6 0 0.833 18-3 3-3 5-2 1-0 0-0 
 2020 57 24 0 0.704 31-11 14-7 7-4 2-0 0-1 
 2019 51 22 0 0.699 21-10 10-6 4-7 2-0 0-5 
 2018 79 20 0 0.798 39-6 14-9 12-9 5-0 1-2 
 2017 85 22 0 0.794 51-10 29-9 16-5 5-0 1-2 
 2016 101 20 0 0.835 62-4 31-15 13-6 4-0 0-2 
 2015 60 28 0 0.682 35-13 14-10 14-3 3-1 2-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 35-9 18-17 9-8 4-1 0-1 
 2013 62 38 0 0.620 35-13 16-23 13-17 3-3 1-6 
 2012 57 35 0 0.620 24-13 17-16 11-8 2-0 1-5 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2021 278 240 141 8.63 5.07 3.56 5.04 3.67 1.71 1.38 1.30 
 2020 630 484 343 7.68 5.44 2.24 4.54 3.68 1.69 1.48 1.78 
 2019 561 432 296 7.70 5.28 2.42 4.78 3.71 1.61 1.42 1.52 
 2018 791 606 382 7.66 4.83 2.83 4.73 3.60 1.62 1.34 1.67 
 2017 825 678 438 8.22 5.31 2.91 4.79 3.76 1.72 1.41 1.45 
 2016 901 746 429 8.28 4.76 3.52 4.85 3.49 1.71 1.37 1.66 
 2015 684 479 409 7.00 5.98 1.02 4.47 4.02 1.57 1.49 1.51 
 2014 690 551 403 7.99 5.84 2.14 4.83 3.97 1.65 1.47 1.20 
 2013 770 595 457 7.73 5.94 1.79 4.74 4.05 1.63 1.46 1.21 
 2012 703 523 426 7.44 6.06 1.38 4.89 4.04 1.52 1.50 1.07 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2021 136 176 22 20 4-0 12-1 39-3 1.29 0.16 0.47 0.13 
 2020 309 390 40 57 7-0 29-1 89-4 1.26 0.13 0.50 0.11 
 2019 269 345 34 44 11-0 17-1 92-6 1.28 0.13 0.53 0.12 
 2018 388 486 49 65 13-0 31-2 122-14 1.25 0.13 0.51 0.12 
 2017 406 540 43 65 21-0 34-2 115-9 1.33 0.11 0.50 0.10 
 2016 431 562 43 82 19-1 38-1 131-8 1.30 0.10 0.54 0.09 
 2015 358 388 88 58 8-2 18-5 103-21 1.08 0.25 0.43 0.19 
 2014 334 433 47 47 13-0 33-0 77-9 1.30 0.14 0.43 0.11 
 2013 386 458 64 61 6-0 26-2 110-11 1.19 0.17 0.44 0.13 
 2012 333 376 69 35 6-0 16-2 83-9 1.13 0.21 0.35 0.17 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2021 142 64 119 16 2-0 4-4 9-26 0.45 0.84 0.65 0.29 
 2020 321 94 303 55 0-4 8-15 10-63 0.29 0.94 0.59 0.21 
 2019 292 87 262 41 1-5 5-10 23-57 0.30 0.90 0.59 0.26 
 2018 403 120 333 67 0-3 6-13 36-72 0.30 0.83 0.63 0.24 
 2017 419 138 395 55 2-2 8-17 26-100 0.33 0.94 0.56 0.23 
 2016 470 184 386 68 5-2 9-14 42-82 0.39 0.82 0.64 0.27 
 2015 326 91 321 45 0-5 6-16 20-74 0.28 0.98 0.54 0.22 
 2014 356 118 356 36 1-3 6-18 19-75 0.33 1.00 0.59 0.24 
 2013 384 137 393 32 3-5 10-15 19-84 0.36 1.02 0.60 0.23 
 2012 370 147 357 40 4-5 7-21 19-72 0.40 0.96 0.57 0.28 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:19 L 3-7
  7 vs. Cordick (ON) - WTR:126 W 8-5
  10 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 W 8-6
  14 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  19 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  TB vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 W 7-2
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:4 L 4-7
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:39 W 7-2
  10 vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:42 W 6-0
  12 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:50 L 5-6
  16 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:70 W 7-6
  18 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 W 7-4
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 W 7-3
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 L 5-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lyburn () W 6-0
  4 vs. Tardi (BC) Oct 11, 08:30pm CT
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 L 4-5
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 W 6-2
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:13 W 8-3
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-2
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 W 7-5
  CF vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 L 5-8
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 W 7-3
  8 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  13 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:1 W 8-4
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 W 4-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:2 W 6-3
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:3 L 4-6
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wood (BC) - WTR:133 W 8-1
  3 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:149 W 6-3
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 W 9-4
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:2 L 5-8
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:17 L 5-8
  TB vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:27 L 2-5
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-10
  2 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 W 9-7
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  6 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:13 W 4-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:2 W 6-2
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 4-10
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:12 W 5-1
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 W 7-6
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:2 L 3-6
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 3-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:73 L 3-6
  4 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:121 W 6-3
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:368 W 7-5
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:32 L 2-5
  11 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:31 W 6-2
  12 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:32 L 1-7
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 W 6-2
  4 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-3
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 W 8-6
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 W 6-1
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 4-7
Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. John, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Symonds (NL) - WTR:113 W 9-2
  3 vs. Peddigrew (NL) - WTR:230 W 8-1
  4 vs. Skanes (NL) - WTR:135 W 7-4
  5 vs. Young (NL) - WTR:247 W 7-4
  6 vs. Thomas (NL) - WTR:153 W 9-1
  7 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:283 W 8-0
  8 vs. Thomas (NL) - WTR:552 W 10-2
  9 vs. Noseworthy (NL) - WTR:229 W 7-4
  CF vs. Skanes (NL) - WTR:135 W 3-1
Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:11 W 8-4
  4 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:37 W 5-2
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 L 2-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 W 7-6
  9 vs. Higgs (NU) - WTR:525 W 7-3
  12 vs. Cochrane (PEI) - WTR:135 W 11-8
  13 vs. Bedard (QC) - WTR:106 W 10-4
  16 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:10 W 7-4
  17 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 4-8
  18 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 W 5-3
  19 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  PG3v4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 W 7-4
  SF vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:14 W 7-6
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-3
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) Mar 28, 07:00pm GMT
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) Mar 29, 09:00am GMT
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) Mar 29, 07:00pm GMT
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) Mar 30, 09:00am GMT
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) Mar 30, 07:00pm GMT
  9 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) Mar 31, 09:00am GMT
  11 vs. Mouat (SCO) Mar 31, 07:00pm GMT
  13 vs. Krause (DEN) Apr 1, 02:00pm GMT
  14 vs. Shuster (USA) Apr 1, 07:00pm GMT
  16 vs. Zou (CHN) Apr 2, 02:00pm GMT
  18 vs. Glukhov (RUS) Apr 3, 09:00am GMT
  19 vs. Kim (KOR) Apr 3, 02:00pm GMT

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑