[[6:34.6875]] Koe Reaches 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Quarters

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans 5th
Allyson McNutt
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 5th
Jack Higdon
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine 4th
Abby Slauenwhite
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Koe Reaches 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Quarters

Sep 10 - 15, 2019

Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kevin
Koe

  Player Photo
Third
B.J.
Neufeld

  Player Photo
Second
Colton
Flasch

  Player Photo
Lead
Ben
Hebert

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) qualified for the 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-2 against Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT).
 
Koe finished 3-2 in the 24 team AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic qualifying round, held September 10 - 15, 2019 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Canada. In their opening game, Koe lost 7-6 to Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB), then responded with a 7-2 win over Glenn Howard (Penetanguishene, ON). Koe went on to lose 8-7 against Denis Cordick (Georgetown, ON). Koe responded with a 8-3 win over Thomas Ulsrud (Oppdal, NOR). Koe won 6-5 against Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Koe earned 34.688 world rankings points for their Top 6 finish in the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, remaining in 1st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 547.023 total points. Koe ranks 20th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 34.688 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans 5th
Allyson McNutt
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 5th
Jack Higdon
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine 4th
Abby Slauenwhite
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑