World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm ET
Farbelow Final
Wright (6)
Pustovar 8th
Larway
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Donaher (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan Final
Aube (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 15, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-2 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
0.400  2-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Denis Cordick
Georgetown, ON
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 10, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yuta Matsumura Jaap van Dorp 8-9    Final (EE)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Reid Carruthers Yuta Matsumura 2-6    Final (7)
6 Bruce Mouat Steve Allen 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Karsten Sturmay 8-2    Final (6)
4 Ross Paterson Jaap van Dorp 4-6    Final (8)
5 John Epping Yannick Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Jason Gunnlaugson 3-5    Final (7)
2 Brendan Bottcher Martin Ferland 7-1    Final (5)
6 Michael Fournier SFL-Morissette 10-0    Final (4)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 7-1    Final (3)
2 Kevin Koe Braden Calvert 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Brad Gushue Thomas Ulsrud 3-7    Final (7)
6 Ross Paterson Yuta Matsumura 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott McDonald SFL-Morissette 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Braden Calvert 4-7    Final (8)
2 John Epping Michael Fournier 7-2    Final (7)
5 Brad Gushue Denis Cordick 8-5    Final (7)
6 Reid Carruthers Jaap van Dorp 7-4    Final (7)
4 Brendan Bottcher Karsten Sturmay 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 4-8    Final (7)
5 Brad Jacobs Scott McDonald 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 7-2    Final (5)
2 Peter De Cruz Matt Dunstone 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Martin Ferland 9-10    Final (EE)
4 Braden Calvert Denis Cordick 8-2    Final (6)
5 Reid Carruthers Steve Allen 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 8-6    Final (EE)
3 Brad Jacobs SFL-Morissette 6-2    Final (6)
5 Bruce Mouat Yuta Matsumura 8-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott McDonald Michael Fournier 1-6    Final (6)
3 Ross Paterson Steve Allen 7-5    Final (8)
4 Matt Dunstone Karsten Sturmay 7-5    Final (8)
5 Peter De Cruz Martin Ferland 7-5    Final (8)
6 Brendan Bottcher Jason Gunnlaugson 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kevin Koe Denis Cordick 7-8    Final (8)
3 Thomas Ulsrud Glenn Howard 5-6    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Reid Carruthers 6-3    Final (7)
1 Yannick Schwaller SFL-Morissette 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 John Epping Brad Jacobs 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jaap van Dorp Steve Allen 4-6    Final (8)
4 Yannick Schwaller Scott McDonald 8-6    Final (8)
5 Kevin Koe Thomas Ulsrud 8-3    Final (5)
6 Brad Gushue Braden Calvert 6-5    Final (8)
3 Karsten Sturmay Martin Ferland 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Peter De Cruz Jason Gunnlaugson 6-4    Final (8)
5 Brendan Bottcher Matt Dunstone 0-7    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ross Paterson Reid Carruthers 7-3    Final (6)
5 Yannick Schwaller Michael Fournier 7-5    Final (8)
2 John Epping Scott McDonald 4-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Denis Cordick 6-4    Final (8)
5 Glenn Howard Braden Calvert 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Karsten Sturmay 5-8    Final (7)
3 Yuta Matsumura Steve Allen 5-4    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Jaap van Dorp 6-9    Final (8)
5 Matt Dunstone Martin Ferland 11-2    Final (7)
6 John Epping SFL-Morissette 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brendan Bottcher Peter De Cruz 6-1    Final (6)
3 Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 9-6    Final (7)
4 Brad Jacobs Michael Fournier 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm ET
Farbelow Final
Wright (6)
Pustovar 8th
Larway
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Donaher (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan Final
Aube (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑