World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
KRocque25 Final
Kleiter7 (5)
Shanunanuu Final
CAdams (EE)
Erik14 Final
Brad5 (6)
CoachShannon Final
Nernzi19 (EE)
Anders5 Final
A-Rob 11  (6)
FrozenH2O Final
Youngie (6)
Chanty Final
Shotrock3 (6)
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C Event -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 3:00pm ET
_Wildcurl_Opp Final
GiacomoColli (6)
Luc20 Final
Mrtthew (5)
MRamsfjell Final
Shoostie (6)
GregSmithNL Final
C_Hodgy (6)
JNygren Final
Luc20 (6)
GiacomoColli Final
SamS (6)
FraserKingan Final
Hamscurl (5)
Hamscurl Final
Mrtthew (6)
G-bag Final
CurlCelloGuy (EE)
FraserKingan Final
Stopera (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff  
BCal  
LetErWarp  
RobbieGordon  
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 15, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, MN
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Harvey
Cornwall, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Kingston, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Team Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 10, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Team Feltscher Sophie Jackson 7-4    Final (8)
4 Sayaka Yoshimura Jennifer Harvey 2-8    Final (6)
5 Elena Stern Un-Chi Gim 3-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rachel Homan Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (8)
2 Elena Stern Erica Hopson 9-2    Final (6)
4 Anna Hasselborg Sophie Jackson 6-9    Final (8)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 6-5    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Un-Chi Gim Jamie Sinclair 8-4    Final (7)
3 Seina Nakajima Nina Roth 6-5    Final (8)
6 Sayaka Yoshimura Kaitlyn Jones 9-2    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eve Muirhead Chrissy Cadorin 4-2    Final (8)
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Kubeskova 5-3    Final (8)
5 Seina Nakajima Kerry Galusha 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jennifer Jones Un-Chi Gim 9-3    Final (7)
5 Nina Roth Danielle Inglis 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sayaka Yoshimura Suzanne Birt 8-6    Final (8)
3 Isabella Wrana Cathy Auld 8-1    Final (6)
4 Elena Stern Jamie Sinclair 3-5    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Team Feltscher 6-3    Final (7)
6 Hollie Duncan Anna Kubeskova 9-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Anna Hasselborg Chrissy Cadorin 8-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Cathy Auld 4-6    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Birt Kaitlyn Jones 7-6    Final (8)
4 Jennifer Jones Erica Hopson 9-1    Final (5)
6 Rachel Homan Danielle Inglis 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Tracy Fleury Jennifer Harvey 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Sophie Jackson 7-5    Final (EE)
4 Nina Roth Kerry Galusha 3-6    Final (7)
6 Anna Hasselborg Team Feltscher 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Fleury Sayaka Yoshimura 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Team Feltscher Chrissy Cadorin 3-5    Final (7)
5 Jennifer Jones Jamie Sinclair 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Danielle Inglis 6-3    Final (7)
2 Rachel Homan Nina Roth 6-4    Final (7)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Hollie Duncan 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Tracy Fleury Suzanne Birt 4-3    Final (8)
5 Kaitlyn Jones Jennifer Harvey 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Erica Hopson 8-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Jones Elena Stern 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Cathy Auld Anna Kubeskova 5-6    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Birt Jennifer Harvey 7-2    Final (7)
6 Isabella Wrana Hollie Duncan 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Kaitlyn Jones Tracy Fleury 2-5    Final (5)
4 Jamie Sinclair Erica Hopson 7-0    Final (4)
3 Rachel Homan Seina Nakajima 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerry Galusha Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (6)
3 Isabella Wrana Anna Kubeskova 7-6    Final (8)
4 Sophie Jackson Chrissy Cadorin 5-6    Final (8)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni Cathy Auld 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Anna Hasselborg Eve Muirhead 5-11    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
KRocque25 Final
Kleiter7 (5)
Shanunanuu Final
CAdams (EE)
Erik14 Final
Brad5 (6)
CoachShannon Final
Nernzi19 (EE)
Anders5 Final
A-Rob 11  (6)
FrozenH2O Final
Youngie (6)
Chanty Final
Shotrock3 (6)
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C Event -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 3:00pm ET
_Wildcurl_Opp Final
GiacomoColli (6)
Luc20 Final
Mrtthew (5)
MRamsfjell Final
Shoostie (6)
GregSmithNL Final
C_Hodgy (6)
JNygren Final
Luc20 (6)
GiacomoColli Final
SamS (6)
FraserKingan Final
Hamscurl (5)
Hamscurl Final
Mrtthew (6)
G-bag Final
CurlCelloGuy (EE)
FraserKingan Final
Stopera (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff  
BCal  
LetErWarp  
RobbieGordon  
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑