Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Horgan wins 2012 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 13 - 16, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 14 -- 1:00pm ET
Harvey Final
Muirhead (4)
Farnell Final
Harrison (7)
Homan Final
Ross (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Tracy Horgan $6,300  10.260 
1.   Tracy Horgan $6,300  --- 
1.   Tracy Horgan $6,300  --- 
2.   Eve Muirhead $4,500  7.695 
2.   Eve Muirhead $4,500  --- 
2.   Eve Muirhead $4,500  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $3,000  5.985 
3.   Marie-France Larouche $2,900  5.985 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $3,000  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $3,000  --- 
3.   Marie-France Larouche $2,900  --- 
3.   Marie-France Larouche $2,900  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
STREAMING SCHEDULE:

Streaming coverage can be found at: http://dev.curlingzone.com/television.php

Thursday
4pm: Sven Michel vs. Pierre Charette
6:30pm: Wayne Tuck vs. Team China
9:30pm: Jean-Michel Menard vs. Robert Desjardins

Friday
1pm: Jennifer Harvey vs. Eve Muirhead
3:15pm: Brad Gushue vs. Dwayne Fowler
6pm: John Epping vs. Guy Hemmings
8:30pm: Lisa Farnell vs. Rachel Homan

Saturday
10:15am: Lisa Farnell vs. Eve Muirhead
1pm: Kevin Koe vs. Dave Collyer
6pm: Pierre Charette vs. Bryan Cochrane
8:30pm: Brad Jacobs vs. Brad Gushue

Sunday:
9am: Quarter-finals, Stoughton vs. Fenson
12:30pm: Semi-finals, Larouche vs. Muirhead
3:30pm: Mens Final

SHOOTOUT SCORES: (cm)
Tracy Horgan 49
Sherry Middaugh 55.2
Rachel Homan 80.8
Eve Muirhead 108.4
Lisa Farnell 291.4
 
 
Location
Brockville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: gmccrady@cogeco.ca

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑