World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping wins 2012 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 13 - 16, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:30pm ET
Jeff Stoughton
John Epping

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Team Eazy Express $4,600  --- 
2.   John Epping $10,400  32.690 
3.   Kevin Koe $4,700  --- 
6.   Pete Fenson $3,900  --- 
7.   Mark Kean $3,800  --- 
8.   Jeff Stoughton $7,400  23.350 
10.   Jean-Michel Menard $3,800  --- 
13.   Pierre Charette $3,800  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
STREAMING SCHEDULE:

Streaming coverage can be found at: http://dev.curlingzone.com/television.php

Thursday
4pm: Sven Michel vs. Pierre Charette
6:30pm: Wayne Tuck vs. Team China
9:30pm: Jean-Michel Menard vs. Robert Desjardins

Friday
1pm: Jennifer Harvey vs. Eve Muirhead
3:15pm: Brad Gushue vs. Dwayne Fowler
6pm: John Epping vs. Guy Hemmings
8:30pm: Lisa Farnell vs. Rachel Homan

Saturday
10:15am: Lisa Farnell vs. Eve Muirhead
1pm: Kevin Koe vs. Dave Collyer
6pm: Pierre Charette vs. Bryan Cochrane
8:30pm: Brad Jacobs vs. Brad Gushue

Sunday:
9am: Quarter-finals, Stoughton vs. Fenson
12:30pm: Semi-finals, Larouche vs. Muirhead
3:30pm: Mens Final

SHOOTOUT SCORES: (cm)
Pierre Charette: 3.5
Brad Jacobs 9.4
Jean-Michel Menard 16.8
Kevin Koe 17
John Epping 22
Bryan Cochrane 26.6
Brad Gushue 46.2
Joe Frans 57.6
Jeff Stoughton 60.5
Brian Lewis 109
Rui Liu 109.2
Robert Desjardins 128
Pete Fenson 152.5
 
 
Location
Brockville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: gmccrady@cogeco.ca

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑