Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss  
Root  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping wins 2012 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 13 - 16, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:30pm ET
Stoughton Final
Epping (7)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   John Epping $10,400  32.690 
2.   Jeff Stoughton $7,400  23.350 
3.   Kevin Koe $4,700  18.680 
3.   Team Eazy Express $4,600  18.680 
5.   Pete Fenson $3,900  14.010 
5.   Mark Kean $3,800  14.010 
5.   Jean-Michel Menard $3,800  14.010 
5.   Pierre Charette $3,800  14.010 
View Full Standings

Event Information
STREAMING SCHEDULE:

Streaming coverage can be found at: http://dev.curlingzone.com/television.php

Thursday
4pm: Sven Michel vs. Pierre Charette
6:30pm: Wayne Tuck vs. Team China
9:30pm: Jean-Michel Menard vs. Robert Desjardins

Friday
1pm: Jennifer Harvey vs. Eve Muirhead
3:15pm: Brad Gushue vs. Dwayne Fowler
6pm: John Epping vs. Guy Hemmings
8:30pm: Lisa Farnell vs. Rachel Homan

Saturday
10:15am: Lisa Farnell vs. Eve Muirhead
1pm: Kevin Koe vs. Dave Collyer
6pm: Pierre Charette vs. Bryan Cochrane
8:30pm: Brad Jacobs vs. Brad Gushue

Sunday:
9am: Quarter-finals, Stoughton vs. Fenson
12:30pm: Semi-finals, Larouche vs. Muirhead
3:30pm: Mens Final

SHOOTOUT SCORES: (cm)
Pierre Charette: 3.5
Brad Jacobs 9.4
Jean-Michel Menard 16.8
Kevin Koe 17
John Epping 22
Bryan Cochrane 26.6
Brad Gushue 46.2
Joe Frans 57.6
Jeff Stoughton 60.5
Brian Lewis 109
Rui Liu 109.2
Robert Desjardins 128
Pete Fenson 152.5
Event Purse: $45,400
Entry Fee: $1,000 CDN
 
Location
Brockville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: gmccrady@cogeco.ca

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss  
Root  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑