World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 4:30pm NT
Edin Final
Schwaller (EE)
De Cruz Final
Howard (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 4:30pm NT
Yoshimura Final
Silvernagle (8)
Homan Final
Stern (8)
Einarson Final
Jones (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 52  
Record: 29W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.27  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 8 5 0 0.615 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 
 2020 29 23 0 0.558 10-5 12-11 5-4 1-1 1-1 
 2019 60 26 0 0.698 17-4 12-6 5-3 1-0 0-0 
 2019 4 3 0 0.571 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2018 39 31 0 0.557 21-10 13-10 4-7 1-0 1-3 
 2017 26 20 0 0.565 17-9 9-10 6-7 2-0 1-1 
 2016 49 24 0 0.671 27-12 20-5 16-8 4-1 1-4 
 2015 48 27 0 0.640 23-15 25-12 9-8 1-1 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 88 77 55 8.75 6.25 2.50 5.00 4.20 1.75 1.49 0.80 
 2020 381 277 263 7.27 6.90 0.37 4.59 4.41 1.58 1.57 1.00 
 2019 656 542 377 8.26 5.75 2.52 4.95 3.80 1.67 1.51 1.25 
 2019 50 35 37 7.00 7.40 -0.40 4.40 4.40 1.59 1.68 1.20 
 2018 523 367 319 7.02 6.10 0.92 4.76 3.98 1.47 1.53 1.26 
 2017 352 248 219 7.05 6.22 0.82 4.46 4.01 1.58 1.55 1.53 
 2016 557 410 322 7.36 5.78 1.58 4.83 3.95 1.52 1.46 1.22 
 2015 612 501 377 8.19 6.16 2.03 4.69 4.09 1.75 1.51 1.23 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 37 39 17 2 1-0 4-1 5-3 1.05 0.46 0.29 0.32 
 2020 184 195 70 17 3-3 5-7 49-7 1.06 0.38 0.34 0.22 
 2019 311 384 61 40 10-0 24-2 82-8 1.23 0.20 0.43 0.16 
 2019 21 25 7 0 1-0 1-0 4-2 1.19 0.33 0.29 0.24 
 2018 244 242 57 33 3-0 7-2 53-8 0.99 0.23 0.30 0.18 
 2017 187 179 58 39 3-3 14-2 29-9 0.96 0.31 0.31 0.19 
 2016 278 286 72 43 1-0 23-4 54-12 1.03 0.26 0.33 0.19 
 2015 292 373 77 35 15-1 22-3 75-15 1.28 0.26 0.44 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 51 38 38 5 2-1 2-1 7-8 0.75 0.75 0.60 0.41 
 2020 197 82 193 21 5-1 4-11 11-39 0.42 0.98 0.60 0.24 
 2019 345 158 316 42 5-4 6-18 26-67 0.46 0.92 0.56 0.30 
 2019 29 10 30 6 0-0 2-5 0-3 0.34 1.03 0.53 0.21 
 2018 279 125 262 33 3-7 7-16 19-46 0.45 0.94 0.58 0.30 
 2017 165 69 161 15 2-2 3-7 13-35 0.42 0.98 0.58 0.27 
 2016 279 124 250 25 2-3 7-12 16-48 0.44 0.90 0.63 0.31 
 2015 320 128 300 40 3-2 10-15 14-66 0.40 0.94 0.58 0.26 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - OOM:69 W 4-2
  6 vs. Tabata (JPN) - OOM:105 W 5-3
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:9 W 8-4
  10 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:25 L 1-7
ADVICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 9 - 12, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - OOM:107 W 10-2
  4 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:17 L 4-5
  6 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:15 W 7-6
  10 vs. Kawahira (JPN) - OOM:107 W 7-6
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zacharias (MB) - OOM:84 L 6-7
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:46 W 7-1
  5 vs. Zacharias (MB) - OOM:84 W 6-5
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:34 W 5-3
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:8 L 5-6
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:23 L 3-5
  6 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:53 L 4-6
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:28 L 3-8
  12 vs. Senneker (MI) - OOM:58 W 8-2
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fransson (SWE) - OOM:122 L 2-7
  3 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:55 W 5-3
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:24 W 5-4
  14 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 L 5-11
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harvey (ON) - OOM:83 L 2-8
  3 vs. Jones (ON) - OOM:34 W 9-2
  6 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:31 W 8-6
  11 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:8 W 9-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 L 1-6
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:49 W 7-1
  5 vs. Brandwood (ON) - OOM:44 W 8-6
  7 vs. Marshall (ON) - OOM:93 W 7-2
  13 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:91 W 7-4
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:26 L 2-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:46 W 7-3
  3 vs. Horton (ON) - OOM:43 L 1-8
  5 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:36 L 6-8
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 L 4-5
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-10
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  8 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  CF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:6 L 5-7
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fletcher (ON) - OOM:228 W 9-4
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:54 W 6-1
  8 vs. Deschenes (ON) - OOM:228 W 6-4
  QF vs. Harvey (ON) - OOM:106 L 3-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:7 L 5-6
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-7
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:14 L 5-6
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:6 W 9-3
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 2-6
  4 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:21 L 2-8
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 Dec 12, 12:30pm NT
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:11 Dec 13, 04:30pm NT
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kanai (JPN) Dec 18, 07:00pm ET
  3 vs. Peterson (USA) Dec 19, 02:00am ET
  5 vs. Hayashi (JPN) Dec 19, 07:00pm ET
  7 vs. Koana (JPN) Dec 20, 02:00am ET
  9 vs. Carey (AB) Dec 20, 07:00pm ET
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
Jan 9 - 12, 2020  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 4:30pm NT
Edin Final
Schwaller (EE)
De Cruz Final
Howard (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 4:30pm NT
Yoshimura Final
Silvernagle (8)
Homan Final
Stern (8)
Einarson Final
Jones (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑