World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges 5th
Girard
Tippin 3rd
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier 4th
Hill
Munroe 4th
Berube
Balsdon 4th
Martel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 59  
Record: 34W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 6.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:32 L 3-8
  4 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - OOM:136 W 5-1
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:32 W 5-4
  QF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:11 L 3-5
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:80 W 6-4
  4 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:35 L 3-8
  5 vs. Bear (USA) - OOM:77 W 9-2
  7 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-8
  10 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:41 W 5-4
  TB vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:41 W 6-5
  TB vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:42 W 8-6
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:6 L 6-7
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rutter (MB) - OOM:170 W 10-0
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:48 L 4-10
  6 vs. Watling () - OOM:57 W 8-3
  8 vs. Walter () - OOM:149 W 7-6
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:34 L 6-10
  QF vs. Ackland (MB) - OOM:59 L 1-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:40 L 5-6
  3 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:155 L 6-7
  5 vs. Just (SK) - OOM:95 W 6-2
  6 vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:105 W 4-3
  7 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:71 W 5-4
  8 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:67 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 L 5-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  4 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:166 L 6-9
  6 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:49 W 10-4
  9 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:37 W 8-3
  11 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:36 W 5-4
  12 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 L 1-10
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vachon (MB) - OOM:134 W 5-4
  5 vs. Hale (MB) - OOM:166 W 5-3
  9 vs. Ackland (MB) - OOM:52 W 4-3
  11/QF vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:56 W 8-2
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:47 W 10-4
  CF vs. Ackland (MB) - OOM:52 L 3-5
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gray-Withers (MB) - OOM:238 W 8-1
  6 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:59 L 3-5
  9 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:40 L 7-8
  12 vs. Daniels (BC) - OOM:88 L 2-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:25 L 5-8
  8 vs. Hilliard (NS) - OOM:66 W 7-3
  10 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:51 W 5-3
  12 vs. Murphy (ON) - OOM:26 W 9-2
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:34 W 7-6
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 L 2-7
Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:57 L 8-9
  2 vs. Vachon (MB) - OOM:141 W 8-4
  4 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:53 L 6-8
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brown (NB) - OOM:254 W 7-3
  5 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:49 W 9-2
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:41 L 3-5
MCT Championships Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 8, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) L 3-6
  4 vs. Cannon (MB) W 8-5
  6 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) W 7-1
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) W 8-3
  CF vs. Watling (MB) L 1-6
Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:40 W 8-6

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges 5th
Girard
Tippin 3rd
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier 4th
Hill
Munroe 4th
Berube
Balsdon 4th
Martel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑