[[23:4.2732]] Ackerman1-3 at 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ackerman1-3 at 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.74  
PA/G: 9.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Skylar Ackerman (Saskatoon, SK) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
Canad Inns Women's Classic qualifying round, held October 17 - 20, 2019 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada. In their opening game, Ackerman lost 8-7 to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON), then responded with a 9-6 win over Beth Peterson (Winnipeg, MB). Ackerman went on to lose 6-5 against Tracy Fleury (East St. Paul, MB). Ackerman lost 8-3 to Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ackerman earned 4.273 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Ackerman move up 29 spots after posting a net gain of 4.014 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 165th overall with 8.981 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Ackerman ranks 115th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.910 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑