World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Kirk
Muyres

  Player Photo
Third
Kevin
Marsh

  Player Photo
Second
Daniel
Marsh

  Player Photo
Lead
Dallan
Muyres

 
Games: 60  
Record: 31W - 29L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 6.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:15 L 4-5
  3 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:108 L 3-10
  5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:83 W 8-7
  7 vs. Kamada (JPN) - WTR:106 W 3-0
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:54 W 7-3
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:60 W 7-1
  5 vs. Camm (ON) - WTR:91 W 6-3
  8 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:30 L 2-6
  11 vs. Ainsley (ON) - WTR:107 L 3-4
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:32 W 5-4
  4 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:80 W 8-6
  10 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:30 W 6-0
  15 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  PO vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:47 W 4-3
  QF vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:12 L 3-4
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:42 L 5-7
  7 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:39 W 7-2
  12 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 L 1-6
  19 vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:42 W 9-2
  20 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:16 W 8-7
  QF vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:24 L 6-8
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tardi (BC) L 1-6
  5 vs. Lyburn () Oct 12, 10:00am CT
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:57 L 1-7
  6 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:38 L 6-7
  11 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:76 W 5-4
  12 vs. Appelman (AB) - WTR:46 W 6-3
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:16 W 5-0
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:17 L 2-6
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:30 L 3-9
  7 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:217 W 6-2
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:26 L 5-6
  12 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:17 W 6-4
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  SF vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 L 3-6
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:129 W 5-0
  4 vs. Montgomery (BC) - WTR:114 W 8-0
  5 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:31 L 1-6
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:5 L 1-2
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:6 W 9-8
  TB vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:6 L 1-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Korte (SK) - WTR:118 L 3-8
  3 vs. Carss (SK) - WTR:215 W 7-3
  4 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:55 L 5-6
  6 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:101 L 5-6
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Horsman (AZ) - WTR:527 W 7-6
  5 vs. Maxie (AZ) - WTR:527 W 5-1
  8 vs. Foster (MB) - WTR:169 W 6-2
  12 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:61 W 7-1
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 L 3-4
  QF vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:31 L 2-6
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 4-5
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 2-6
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 L 3-5
SaskTel Tankard Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gamble (SK) - WTR:166 W 9-5
  3 vs. Kendel (SK) - WTR:139 W 7-2
  5 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:58 W 8-2
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:14 W 7-6
  PG vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:73 W 7-1
  CF vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:14 L 2-4

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑