[[15:4.6481]] Heidt2-3 at Medicine Hat Charity Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim Final
Crawford (8)
Hilliard Final
Birt (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Murphy (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heidt2-3 at Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 18 - 21, 2019

Kerrobert Curling Club, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.75  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Josh Heidt (Kerrobert Curling Club, SK) finished 2-3 in the 25 team Medicine Hat Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 18 - 21 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Heidt defeated Xinlong Kang (Changchun, CHN) 5-3, then went on to lose 8-6 against Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB). Heidt lost 7-6 to Yusuke Morozumi (Nagano, JPN) where Heidt responded with a 6-5 win over Steven Howard (Regina, SK). Heidt went on to lose 5-4 against Kirk Muyres (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Heidt earned 4.648 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Heidt gained -0.417 points improving upon their best 4 events, though dropped 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 79thplace overall with 53.042 total points. Heidt ranks 105th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 12.523 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30am MT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim Final
Crawford (8)
Hilliard Final
Birt (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Murphy (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑