Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Kerri
Einarson

  Player Photo
Third
Val
Sweeting

  Player Photo
Second
Shannon
Birchard

  Player Photo
Lead
Briane
Meilleur

 
Games: 104  
Record: 76W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 5.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bowman (SK) - WTR:113 W 9-2
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:50 W 10-3
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:18 L 3-4
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 L 4-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 L 3-4
  11 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:35 W 9-1
  13 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:23 W 8-0
  15 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:73 W 4-3
  17 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 W 8-7
  QF vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:24 W 7-6
  SF vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:79 W 8-1
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:14 W 6-0
Morris SunSpiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gregoire (MB) - WTR:178 W 9-1
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:50 W 6-1
  4 vs. Bergman (MB) - WTR:127 W 8-3
  5 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:76 L 2-9
  SF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:49 W 5-3
  CF vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:76 W 6-3
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCreanor (MB) - WTR:189 W 7-4
  4 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:135 W 7-2
  6 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:117 W 7-1
  8 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:52 W 7-6
  10 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:43 W 7-2
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:12 W 5-0
  SF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:39 W 7-2
  CF vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 W 7-0
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. DeJong () - WTR:73 W 8-1
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:15 W 7-1
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-2
  7 vs. Walker () - WTR:6 L 6-9
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 5-6
  11 vs. Koana () - WTR:70 W 4-2
  12 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:32 W 7-3
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:14 W 5-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 7-4
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 7-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:74 W 7-3
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 W 9-1
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:31 W 8-6
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:8 W 8-2
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:9 W 5-3
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:16 L 5-7
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 W 7-3
  5 vs. Jones (NS) - WTR:82 L 5-6
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 1-8
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:7 W 5-4
  TB vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 2-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:26 W 5-3
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 W 7-3
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:13 W 4-3
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 2-7
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-6
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 W 7-6
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-7
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 8-5
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:9 W 8-5
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 5-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:12 W 5-2
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 9-4
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:22 L 5-7
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  TB vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:17 W 12-0
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 W 8-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 8-3
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 1-4
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:17 L 4-5
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 7-8
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:15 W 7-2
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 4-7
Manitoba Scotties Gimli, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:65 W 9-2
  3 vs. Lamb (MB) - WTR:207 W 10-0
  5 vs. Hale (MB) - WTR:191 W 9-3
  7 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:63 W 7-5
  10 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:48 L 5-8
  12 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:23 W 9-5
  14 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:36 W 8-3
  PGs vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:63 W 6-4
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:14 W 11-4
  CF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 7-13
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 6-4
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-5
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 4-6
  9 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:9 W 6-4
  SF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 W 7-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 5-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 W 6-5
  4 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - WTR:91 W 7-1
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:7 W 8-3
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-7
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 W 8-6
  SF vs. Muirhead (SWE) - WTR:2 W 5-4
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-6
WCT Arctic Cup Dudinka, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ May 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:23 W 7-6
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:13 W 11-1
  7 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:91 W 6-1
  9 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - WTR:271 W 10-2
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 L 4-5
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:13 W 5-4

Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑