[[9:3.8653]] Sinclair1-3 at 2018 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 6th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sinclair1-3 at 2018 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 6 - 11, 2018

Chaska, United States
Player Photo
SKIP
Jamie
Sinclair

  Player Photo
Third
Sarah
Anderson

  Player Photo
Second
Taylor
Anderson

  Player Photo
Lead
Monica
Walker

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.06  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

 
Jamie Sinclair (Chaska, USA) finished 1-3 in the 15 team
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 qualifying round, held November 6 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Sinclair lost 5-2 to Chelsea Carey (Edmonton, AB), droppimg another game, 7-3 to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON). Sinclair lost 4-3 to Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) where Sinclair responded with a 5-3 win over Cory Christensen (Chaska, USA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sinclair earned 3.865 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 16th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 0.309 after improving upon their best so far this season. Sinclair ranks 44th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 52.414 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 6th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑