[[9:7.6144]] Scheidegger

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 5th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scheidegger

Apr 23 - 28, 2019

Lethbridge, Alberta
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 7.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Scheidegger finished 2-2 in the 15 team
Humpty's Champions Cup qualifying round, held April 23 - 28, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Scheidegger lost 7-4 to Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg, RUS), then responded with a 6-3 win over Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). Scheidegger went on to lose 8-3 against Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB). Scheidegger responded with a 11-2 win over Vlada Rumyanceva (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Scheidegger earned 7.614 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 37 of the event schedule, Scheidegger did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 7th place on the World Ranking Standings with 276.423 total points. Scheidegger ranks 7th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 276.423 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 5th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑