Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Pool A
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Team Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumyanceva
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 23, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Hasselborg Team Flaxey 7-1    Final (7)
B Kerri Einarson Alina Kovaleva 6-5    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Isabella Wrana 6-4    Final (7)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Vlada Rumyanceva 8-5    Final (8)
B Robyn Silvernagle Elena Stern 6-2    Final (7)
D Min Ji Kim Jamie Sinclair 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Elena Stern 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Casey Scheidegger Alina Kovaleva 4-7    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Jamie Sinclair 8-3    Final (6)
C Chelsea Carey Isabella Wrana 6-5    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Vlada Rumyanceva 7-1    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Robyn Silvernagle Team Flaxey 4-11    Final (7)
D Team Hasselborg Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Kovaleva Vlada Rumyanceva 12-1    Final (4)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Casey Scheidegger 3-6    Final (8)
E Jamie Sinclair Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Min Ji Kim 8-4    Final (8)
D Elena Stern Team Flaxey 7-9    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Jamie Sinclair 5-4    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Kovaleva 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Team Flaxey 8-2    Final (6)
B Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-3    Final (7)
C Team Hasselborg Robyn Silvernagle 6-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Min Ji Kim 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Hasselborg Elena Stern 5-3    Final (7)
E Casey Scheidegger Vlada Rumyanceva 11-2    Final (5)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Isabella Wrana 5-7    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Kerri Einarson 7-3    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 8-3    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Robyn Silvernagle 2-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑