[[12:3.8072]] Kim1-3 at 2019 Humpty's Champions Cup

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kim1-3 at 2019 Humpty's Champions Cup

Apr 23 - 28, 2019

chuncheon city, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
Min Ji
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Hye Rin
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Tae I
Yang

  Player Photo
Lead
Sujin
Kim

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 9.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Min Ji Kim (chuncheon city, KOR) finished 1-3 in the 15 team
Humpty's Champions Cup qualifying round, held April 23 - 28, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Kim lost 9-3 to Jamie Sinclair (Chaska, USA), droppimg another game, 8-4 to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON) where Kim responded with a 7-4 win over Chelsea Carey (Edmonton, AB). Kim went on to lose 7-5 against Isabella Wrana (Stockholm, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kim earned 3.807 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 37 of the event schedule, Kim did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 11th to 12th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 237.966 total points. Kim ranks 12th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 237.966 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑