World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 20 -- 9:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

Final
(4)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Pool A
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Yuta Matsumura
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  2-1 
Team Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 23, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Team Shuster Yuta Matsumura 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brad Gushue Kirk Muyres 6-0    Final (6)
E Matt Dunstone Tyler Tardi 7-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 5-4    Final (8)
C John Epping Yannick Schwaller 8-2    Final (5)
D Brad Jacobs Yuta Matsumura 7-1    Final (6)
E Bruce Mouat Team Carruthers 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brendan Bottcher Matt Dunstone 9-8    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Team Shuster 6-7    Final (EE)
B Kevin Koe Kirk Muyres 9-5    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Yuta Matsumura 7-8    Final (8)
B Brendan Bottcher Tyler Tardi 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue John Epping 6-7    Final (EE)
B Bruce Mouat Matt Dunstone 6-3    Final (7)
E Kevin Koe Yannick Schwaller 8-3    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Team Carruthers Tyler Tardi 7-1    Final (7)
D Ross Paterson Team Shuster 4-8    Final (8)
E Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kirk Muyres Yannick Schwaller 5-7    Final (8)
E Brendan Bottcher Bruce Mouat 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Team Carruthers 9-8    Final (EE)
C Niklas Edin Yuta Matsumura 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe John Epping 7-2    Final (5)
C Brad Jacobs Ross Paterson 9-3    Final (6)
D Bruce Mouat Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Team Shuster 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Team Carruthers 7-2    Final (6)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 5-7    Final (8)
D John Epping Kirk Muyres 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 20 -- 9:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

Final
(4)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑