Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Pool A
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Yuta Matsumura
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  2-1 
Team Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 23, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Team Shuster Yuta Matsumura 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brad Gushue Kirk Muyres 6-0    Final (6)
E Matt Dunstone Tyler Tardi 7-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 5-4    Final (8)
C John Epping Yannick Schwaller 8-2    Final (5)
D Brad Jacobs Yuta Matsumura 7-1    Final (6)
E Bruce Mouat Team Carruthers 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brendan Bottcher Matt Dunstone 9-8    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Team Shuster 6-7    Final (EE)
B Kevin Koe Kirk Muyres 9-5    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Yuta Matsumura 7-8    Final (8)
B Brendan Bottcher Tyler Tardi 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue John Epping 6-7    Final (EE)
B Bruce Mouat Matt Dunstone 6-3    Final (7)
E Kevin Koe Yannick Schwaller 8-3    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Team Carruthers Tyler Tardi 7-1    Final (7)
D Ross Paterson Team Shuster 4-8    Final (8)
E Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kirk Muyres Yannick Schwaller 5-7    Final (8)
E Brendan Bottcher Bruce Mouat 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Team Carruthers 9-8    Final (EE)
C Niklas Edin Yuta Matsumura 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe John Epping 7-2    Final (5)
C Brad Jacobs Ross Paterson 9-3    Final (6)
D Bruce Mouat Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Team Shuster 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Team Carruthers 7-2    Final (6)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 5-7    Final (8)
D John Epping Kirk Muyres 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑