[[4:17.1876]] Sidorova Finishes Fourth at 2019 WCT Arctic Cup

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sidorova Finishes Fourth at 2019 WCT Arctic Cup

May 22 - 27, 2019

Moscow, Russia
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.38  
PA/G: 8.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  
Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) lost 5-4 to Kerri Einarson (Gimli, CAN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2019 WCT Arctic Cup in Dudinka, Russia. of the 2019 WCT Arctic Cup in Dudinka, Russia; Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) lost 5-4 to Kerri Einarson (Gimli, CAN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2019 WCT Arctic Cup in Dudinka, Russia. Sidorova lost 8-2 to Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2019 WCT Arctic Cup in Dudinka, Russia;
 
Sidorova finished 2-2 in the 9 team WCT Arctic Cup qualifying round, held May 22 - 27, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Sidorova lost 6-5 to Binia Feltscher (Flims, SUI), then responded with a 11-1 win over Eszter Juhasz (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Sidorova went on to lose 11-1 against Einarson. Sidorova responded with a 8-5 win over Vlada Rumiantseva (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their fourth place finish at the WCT Arctic Cup, Sidorova take home 17.188 world rankings points along with 6752CDN. Sidorova gained 6.269 points improving upon their best 8 events, though dropped 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 14thplace overall with 222.595 total points. Sidorova ranks 14th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 222.595 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑