World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aarau
Switzerland

Player Photo
Fourth
Alina
Paetz

  Player Photo
SKIP
Silvana
Tirinzoni

  Player Photo
Second
Esther
Neuenschwander

  Player Photo
Lead
Melanie
Barbezat

 
Games: 111  
Record: 78W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.51  
PA/G: 5.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:42 W 7-3
  9 vs. Rizzo (ON) - WTR:22 W 8-6
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 W 8-5
  QF vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:25 W 6-1
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 6-5
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:15 L 0-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:30 W 6-4
  6 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:88 W 6-4
  8 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:37 W 6-5
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:19 L 7-9
  16 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:68 W 6-3
  QF vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  SF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:39 L 5-7
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 2-5
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:15 W 4-2
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-3
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:7 W 4-2
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:7 W 3-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 3-2
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 0-4
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:175 W 9-3
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:62 W 9-5
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:58 L 6-7
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 W 7-5
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:27 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:51 W 11-3
  4 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:101 W 9-3
  5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:175 W 6-5
  7 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:192 W 9-4
  QF vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:115 W 6-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:26 L 7-8
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (NS) - WTR:82 L 4-7
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 7-8
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-8
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 L 4-6
  5 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:16 W 7-2
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 4-3
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 1-7
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:120 W 8-3
  W2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:38 W 8-5
  W3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:77 W 10-4
  W5 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  W6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:102 W 10-6
  W7 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:124 W 9-2
  W8 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:66 W 10-4
  W9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:66 W 6-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 6-3
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-2
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 9-6
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:39 W 7-4
  4 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:203 W 7-3
  7 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:52 W 7-3
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:20 W 8-3
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 L 3-8
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 W 6-4
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 5-4
  11 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 L 4-8
  13 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 W 6-0
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 W 6-1
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 W 8-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-4
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:119 W 9-4
  W2 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:54 W 7-2
  W3 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:12 W 11-10
  W4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:25 L 6-8
  W5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:20 W 10-5
  W6 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - WTR:108 W 9-2
  W7 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:142 W 7-3
  PO1 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:119 L 4-7
  PO2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:25 W 7-5
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:25 W 8-7
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 L 5-11
  2 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:84 W 7-6
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 5-8
  7 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:152 W 9-3
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  11 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:134 W 8-5
  12 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:65 W 7-1
  14 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 W 9-8
  15 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:6 W 9-3
  17 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  19 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:36 W 5-4
  20 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:28 L 8-10
  QF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 W 7-6
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  GOLD vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 8-7
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:14 L 3-5
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 9-1
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-5
  12 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 L 5-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - WTR:91 W 8-5
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:7 L 3-6
  8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 W 6-2
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 W 7-3
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:8 W 4-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 W 6-3
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 W 6-4
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-2
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 8-4
  11 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 W 7-5
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 5-7
  15 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 L 6-7
  CF vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:8 L 6-9

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑