Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 7th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 7th
Jones  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

WORLD TEAM RANKING SYSTEM: MEN
2013-14 Men's Event Schedule
REGISTER: View Previous Season
Week 3
  Baden Masters Baden, SUI
Aug 30 - Sep 1 Purse: 32,500 (CHF) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Gushue, Brad
Week 4
  Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON
Sep 5 - 8 Purse: $34,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Jacobs, Brad
  Denham Hospitality Summer Classic Leduc, AB
Sep 6 - 8 Purse: $9,100 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools New Event
  Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, AB
Sep 6 - 8 Purse: $8,000 (CDN) Format: Double KO Consolation New Event
Week 5
  The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, AB
Sep 12 - 15 Purse: $18,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Martin, Kevin
    Curl Atlantic Championship Charlottetown, PEI
Sep 12 - 15 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 6
  AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, ON
Sep 19 - 22 Purse: $45,400 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Jacobs, Brad
  Cloverdale Cash Spiel Surrey, BC
Sep 20 - 22 Purse: $8,050 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Joanisse, Dean
  FSCC Early Cash Blaine, MN
Sep 20 - 22 Purse: $10,000 (USD) Format: Round Robin - Pools New Event
    Saskatoon Co-op Classic Saskatoon, SK
Sep 20 - 22 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 7
    Capital Curling Fall Open Ottawa, ON
Sep 25 - 29 Purse: $10,400 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
MacAulay, Ian
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Sep 26 - 29 Purse: $8,500 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
McDonald, Scott
  Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, SK
Sep 27 - 30 Purse: $50,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Stoughton, Jeff
Week 8
  Swiss Cup Basel Basel, SUI
Oct 3 - 6 Purse: 43,200 (CHF) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Ulsrud, Thomas
  St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, MN
Oct 4 - 6 Purse: $16,000 (USD) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Ramsay, Scott
  Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, AB
Oct 4 - 6 Purse: $11,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Appelman, Ted
    Ingersoll Clash Ingersoll, ON
Oct 4 - 6 Purse: $10,500 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Retchless, Rob
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC
Oct 4 - 7 Purse: $26,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Koe, Kevin
Week 9
    Capital Curling Classic Ottawa, ON
Oct 9 - 14 Purse: $20,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
MacAulay, Ian
    KMC Rocktoberfest Regina, SK
Oct 11 - 14 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
  StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON
Oct 11 - 14 Purse: $45,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Howard, Glenn
  Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, AB
Oct 11 - 14 Purse: $50,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Martin, Kevin
Week 10
  Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON
Oct 17 - 20 Purse: $14,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Balsdon, Greg
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC
Oct 18 - 21 Purse: $25,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Dezura, Grant
    Arctic Snowplows Classic St. Thomas, ON
Oct 18 - 20 Purse: $9,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Jakubo, Mike
  Thompson Curling Challenge Urdorf, SUI
Oct 18 - 20 Purse: 8,800 (CHF) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Wenger, Mike
    Moose Jaw Cash Spiel Moose Jaw, SK
Oct 18 - 20 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
  Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB
Oct 18 - 21 Purse: $34,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Bryden, Randy
  Canad Inns Prairie Classic Portage la Prairie, MB
Oct 18 - 21 Purse: $60,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
McEwen, Mike
Week 11
  Bernick's Miller Lite Open Bemidji, MN
Oct 24 - 27 Purse: $14,000 (USD) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Currie, Jeff
  Cactus Pheasant Classic Brooks, AB
Oct 24 - 27 Purse: $70,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
McEwen, Mike
  Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, QC
Oct 24 - 27 Purse: $42,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Gushue, Brad
    Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, ON
Oct 25 - 27 Purse: $20,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Higgs, Jake
  Shamrock Shotgun Edmonton, AB
Oct 25 - 27 Purse: $9,400 (CDN) Format: Round Robin (Pools) Champion:
Appelman, Tom
  McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, AB
Oct 25 - 27 Purse: $13,500 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Blandford, Matthew
  Curling Masters Champery Champery, SUI
Oct 25 - 27 Purse: 40,000 (CHF) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Grattan, James
  Stonebridge Hotel Curling Classic - Competitive Grande Prairie, AB
Oct 25 - 27 Purse: $10,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout New Event
Week 12
  Masters of Curling Abbotsford, BC
Oct 29 - Nov 3 Purse: $100,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Howard, Glenn
    Glendale Cash Spiel Hamilton, ON
Oct 31 - Nov 3 Purse: $11,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Bowser, Don
  Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB
Nov 1 - 4 Purse: $38,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Virtue, Brock
    CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, ON
Nov 1 - 3 Purse: $14,500 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Corner, Peter
  Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel Open Thunder Bay, ON
Nov 1 - 3 Purse: $15,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin Pools Champion:
Hackner, Al
    Swift Current Cash Spiel Swift Current, SK
Nov 1 - 3 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 13
    Capital One Road to the Roar Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Nov 5 - 10 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
  Whites Drug Store Classic Swan River, MB
Nov 8 - 11 Purse: $50,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Hess, Pascal
    Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, ON
Nov 8 - 10 Purse: $18,000 (CDN) Format: Modified Double Knockout Champion:
Shane, Daryl
  Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS
Nov 8 - 10 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Buott, Lee
  Edinburgh International Edinburgh, SCO
Nov 8 - 10 Purse: 10,000 (GBP) Format: Champion:
Edwards, David
  Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, AB
Nov 8 - 10 Purse: $24,800 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Kim, Chang-Min
  Coronation Business Group Mens Classic Maple Ridge, BC
Nov 9 - 11 Purse: $7,500 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Geall, Sean
Week 14
  Canadian Open Medicine Hat, AB
Nov 13 - 17 Purse: $100,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Koe, Kevin
  Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic Whitby, ON
Nov 13 - 17 Purse: $17,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Tuck Jr., Wayne
    COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, ON
Nov 14 - 17 Purse: $13,500 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Prebble, Darryl
    Chatham Granite Cash Spiel Chatham, ON
Nov 15 - 17 Purse: $7,500 (CDN) Format: Modified Double KO Champion:
Daniel, Phil
  Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Classic Dauphin, MB
Nov 15 - 18 Purse: $32,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Bitz, Scott
    Sifto Cash Spiel Unity, SK
Nov 15 - 17 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 15
  Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, QC
Nov 21 - 24 Purse: $37,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Jacobs, Brad
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB
Nov 21 - 24 Purse: $30,000 (CDN) Format: Triple-Knockout Champion:
Sigurdson, Steen
  Spruce Grove Cashspiel Spruce Grove, AB
Nov 22 - 24 Purse: $10,300 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Bottcher, Brendan
    TD Canada Trust Scugog Cup Port Perry, ON
Nov 22 - 24 Purse: $8,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Fanset, Travis
    Markdale Cashspiel Markdale, ON
Nov 22 - 24 Purse: $12,400 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Rettinger, Joey
Week 16
    Brantford Nissan Classic Brantford, ON
Nov 28 - Dec 1 Purse: $22,000 (CDN) Format: Modified Double Knockout Champion:
Frans, Joe
  Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond / High River, AB
Nov 29 - Dec 1 Purse: $8,000 (CDN) Format: Double KO Consolation Champion:
Schlender, Robert
  Coors Light Cash Spiel Duluth, MN
Nov 29 - Dec 1 Purse: $14,400 (USD) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Brown, Craig
  Seattle Cash Spiel Seattle, WA
Nov 29 - Dec 1 Purse: $10,000 (USD) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Clark, Brady
    Yorkton Cornerstone Men's Cash Spiel Yorkton, SK
Nov 29 - Dec 1 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
  MCT Championships Beausejour, MB
Nov 29 - Dec 1 Purse: $9,200 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Marnoch, Kelly
  Weatherford Curling Classic Estevan, SK
Nov 29 - Dec 2 Purse: $32,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Liu, Rui
Week 17
    Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Winnipeg, MB
Dec 1 - 8 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
  Madison Cash Spiel Madison, WI
Dec 6 - 8 Purse: $10,800 (USD) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Fenson, Pete
    Humboldt Cash Spiel Humboldt, SK
Dec 6 - 8 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, NB
Dec 6 - 8 Purse: $12,350 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 19
    Winter Universiade Trentino, ITA
Dec 11 - 21 Purse: -1 (Euro) Format: New Event
Week 18
  Vic Open Quebec, QC
Dec 13 - 15 Purse: $12,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Ferland, Martin
  Truro Cashspiel Truro, NS
Dec 13 - 15 Purse: $9,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools New Event
  Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN
Dec 14 - 16 Purse: $18,000 (USD) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Burgess, Bryan
Week 21
  Mercure Perth Masters Perth, SCO
Jan 2 - 5 Purse: 17,160 (GBP) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Gray, Logan
  FSCC U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, MN
Jan 3 - 5 Purse: $23,000 (USD) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Liu, Rui
    Goldline Sask Players' Championship Wadena, SK
Jan 3 - 5 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 23
    Quebec Tankard Val-dOr, QC
Jan 11 - 19 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 24
    M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors Liverpool, NS
Jan 18 - 26 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
  German Masters Hamburg, GER
Jan 24 - 26 Purse: 15,000 (Euro) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Michel, Sven
Week 25
    Ontario Travelers Tankard Smiths Falls, ON
Jan 25 - Feb 2 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Safeway Championship Winnipeg, MB
Jan 29 - Feb 2 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Stoughton, Jeff
    Sasktel Tankard Shaunavon, SK
Jan 29 - Feb 2 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Laycock, Steve
    Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St, Johns, NL
Jan 29 - Feb 2 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 26
    Nova Scotia Molson Coors Tankard Halifax, NS
Feb 4 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Lacombe, AB
Feb 5 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Koe, Kevin
    Travelers Northern Ontario Tankard Timmins, ON
Feb 5 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    CDI BC Provincial Championship Vancouver, BC
Feb 5 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Morris, John
    New Brunswick Tankard Moncton, NB
Feb 5 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    PEI Tankard Montague, PEI
Feb 5 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Territories Mens Championship Whitehorse, YK
Feb 6 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 28
    Olympic Winter Games Sochi, RCF
Feb 14 - 21 Purse: -1 () Format: New Event
Week 30
    World Junior Championships Flims, SUI
Feb 26 - Mar 5 Purse: -1 (CHF) Format: New Event
    Tim Hortons Brier Kamloops, BC
Mar 1 - 9 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Harriston Cash Spiel Harriston, ON
Mar 7 - 9 Purse: $8,000 (CDN) Format: Double Knockout Champion:
Frans, Joe
Week 31
  The Syncrude National Fort McMurray, AB
Mar 12 - 16 Purse: $100,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Howard, Glenn
Week 32
    Canadian University Championships Regina, SK
Mar 19 - 23 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 33
  Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, AB
Mar 27 - 30 Purse: $50,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
McEwen, Mike
Week 34
    World Curling Championship Beijing, CHN
Mar 29 - Apr 6 Purse: -1 (CNY) Format: New Event
Week 36
  Players' Championship Summerside, PEI
Apr 15 - 20 Purse: $100,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Martin, Kevin
View Previous Season

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 7th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 7th
Jones  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant (Calgary, AB) scored one in the eighth end to defeat Chaelynn Kitz and Brayden Stewart (Regina, SK) 5-4 in the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑