World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stoughton wins 2013 Point Optical Curling Classic

Sep 27 - 30, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 30 -- 3:00pm MT
Martin Final
Stoughton (7)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jeff Stoughton $12,000  40.000 
1.   Jeff Stoughton $12,000  --- 
2.   Kevin Martin $8,000  25.000 
2.   Kevin Martin $8,000  --- 
3.   Brad Jacobs $6,000  20.000 
3.   Kevin Koe $6,000  20.000 
3.   Brad Jacobs $6,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Koe $6,000  --- 
5.   Brendan Bottcher $4,500  15.000 
5.   Rob Fowler $4,500  15.000 
5.   Matthew Blandford $4,500  15.000 
5.   Jim Cotter $4,500  15.000 
5.   Brendan Bottcher $4,500  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $4,500  --- 
5.   Matthew Blandford $4,500  --- 
5.   Jim Cotter $4,500  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $12,000 2nd: $8,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $4,500
 
 
Location
Nutana Curling Club
2002 ARLINGTON AVENUE
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
 
Contact
Brent Halpenny
E: gman@nutanacurlingclub.ca
P: 306-374-2422

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑