World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Boyle Final
Pugsley (8)
Porter Final
Stewart (8)
Matheson Final
Darrah (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30am ET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Season: 2019-2020Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 20% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario458.159531.383
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (90.492)
2. John EppingOntario419.777494.173
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (66.361)
3. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador320.507387.894
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (51.279)
4. Bruce MouatScotland311.486387.086
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (36.197)
5. Brendan BottcherAlberta276.248375.060
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (4.525)
6. Niklas EdinSweden281.802364.304
7. Kevin KoeAlberta256.585359.052
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (9.049)
8. Mike McEwenManitoba303.273354.760
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (51.279)
9. Peter De CruzSwitzerland261.065329.190
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (9.049)
10. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland279.054325.464
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (36.197)
11. Ross PatersonScotland209.317278.281
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (4.525)
12. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan189.076246.300
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (9.049)
13. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba206.086245.091
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (4.525)
14. Korey DropkinUnited States213.215240.211
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (36.197)
15. Glenn HowardOntario172.589231.459
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (36.197)
16. Rich RuohonenUnited States191.913224.402
17. Yuta MatsumuraJapan183.954224.159
  >>> Men's World Qualification Event (11.571)
18. Ross WhyteScotland199.375213.221
19. Scott McDonaldOntario164.765210.556
20. Braden CalvertManitoba172.028207.908
21. Tanner HorganManitoba176.554196.894
22. Kirk MuyresSaskatchewan157.212196.242
23. John ShusterUnited States139.721196.014
24. Chang-Min KimKorea179.167191.004
25. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia140.652157.866
26. Jaap van DorpNetherlands131.229156.755
27. Thomas UlsrudNorway115.814154.321
28. Jeremy HartyAlberta139.728154.005
29. Karsten SturmayAlberta115.470146.360
30. Pat FerrisOntario125.668140.626
31. Glen MuirheadScotland92.897137.953
32. Cameron BryceScotland119.363135.876
33. Corey ChambersManitoba116.764131.429
34. Michael FournierQuebec107.738128.185
35. Qiang ZouChina106.111126.300
  >>> Men's World Qualification Event (20.419)
36. Jamie MurphyNova Scotia102.445120.940
37. Joel RetornazItaly107.101120.936
38. Jan HessSwitzerland93.017110.265
39. Mark KeanOntario96.148109.172
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (19.330)
40. Sergei GlukhovRussia91.042108.582
  >>> Men's World Qualification Event (14.974)
41. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan102.627105.718
42. Lucien LottenbachSwitzerland93.036103.713
43. JT RyanManitoba91.806102.571
44. Vincent RobergeQuebec98.891101.981
45. Wayne Tuck Jr.Ontario80.993100.742
46. Jim CotterBritish Columbia80.28399.557
47. Yusuke MorozumiJapan88.47396.240
48. Dennis BohnManitoba74.63694.948
49. Ty DilelloManitoba71.35591.459
50. Jason JacobsonSaskatchewan85.94090.042
51. James PahlAlberta78.47588.439
52. Sean GrassieManitoba82.47388.081
53. John WillseyOntario62.73487.668
54. Scott DunnamPennsylvania77.65186.275
55. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia68.50486.002
56. Chad StevensNova Scotia69.75485.430
57. William LyburnManitoba65.82185.282
58. Shaun MeachemSaskatchewan78.03483.549
59. Todd BirrMinnesota70.24982.027
60. Lukas KlimaCzech Republic72.21381.903
  >>> Men's World Qualification Event (3.063)
61. Ryan WiebeManitoba81.26581.381
62. Luc VioletteWashington65.60376.843
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (11.756)
63. Kody HartungSaskatchewan50.80876.261
64. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland66.07175.034
65. Jeff RichardBritish Columbia66.16873.985
66. Brent GedakSaskatchewan66.02173.348
67. Jacques GauthierManitoba68.95273.151
68. Jason CammOntario65.66672.864
69. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec53.71272.427
70. Kendal ThompsonNova Scotia54.80370.769
71. Martin FerlandQuebec60.77770.488
72. Ted AppelmanAlberta50.84070.392
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (11.451)
73. Carter LautnerAlberta62.87570.259
74. Aaron SluchinskiAlberta63.16669.289
75. Dominik MaerkiMinnesota65.84869.170
76. SooHyuk KimKorea54.45068.395
77. Sean GeallBritish Columbia54.51666.557
78. Scott JonesNew Brunswick56.26063.966
79. Simon GempelerSwitzerland49.55858.258
80. Richard KrellOntario53.51958.182
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (1.933)
81. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota55.53358.106
82. Tyler StewartOntario42.22057.386
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (3.866)
83. Marc MuskatewitzGermany50.47457.237
84. James GrattanNew Brunswick47.31156.870
85. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia50.50556.266
86. Bruce KorteSaskatchewan47.72255.796
87. Daniel WenzekBritish Columbia51.09755.430
88. Steve AllenOntario36.62155.249
89. Daniel BirchardManitoba44.06950.466
90. Rob AinsleyOntario45.98350.343
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (0.967)
91. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario44.13250.235
92. Jermu PollanenFinland47.80249.823
  >>> Men's World Qualification Event (4.084)
93. Steven HowardSaskatchewan46.71349.212
94. Matthew HallOntario37.79949.023
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (14.175)
95. Magnus RamsfjellNorway38.70148.409
96. Mark HomanQuebec38.97647.309
97. Fredrik NymanSweden42.46946.461
98. Steven MunroeQuebec36.04946.351
99. Josh HeidtSaskatchewan34.80944.939
  >>> SaskTel Men's South Qualifier (4.538)
100. Dayna DeruelleOntario35.94943.610
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (0.967)
101. Jacob HorganNorthern Ontario36.07643.239
102. Borys JasieckiPoland37.94842.736
  >>> Men's World Qualification Event (3.063)
103. Cory HeggestadOntario31.84742.232
104. Ryan DeisSaskatchewan32.31542.053
105. Jongduk ParkKorea37.62941.875
106. Evan van AmsterdamAlberta37.95841.661
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (6.489)
107. Riley SmithManitoba22.00541.429
108. Greg BalsdonQuebec35.13140.022
109. Sam SteepOntario37.14038.392
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (1.933)
110. Ed CyrNew Brunswick33.56137.546
111. Scott WebbAlberta28.70036.817
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (1.688)
112. Daniel MagnussonSweden32.91236.453
113. Steve IrwinManitoba27.59835.864
114. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador34.15335.553
115. Kelly MarnochManitoba28.85434.334
116. Mikkel KrauseDenmark33.97234.198
117. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia30.67233.283
118. Cameron GoodkeyOntario31.63033.263
119. Jordan SmithManitoba25.63933.175
120. Dean JoanisseBritish Columbia31.27833.004
121. Cole AdamsAlberta29.71132.323
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (1.145)
122. Martins TruksansLatvia30.85831.206
123. Jason MontgomeryBritish Columbia27.01331.173
124. Steffen R. MellemseterNorway28.84329.679
125. David SikCzech Republic20.59229.588
126. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan22.35329.583
127. Brandon CorbettNew York27.24029.502
128. Martin CreteQuebec12.59329.186
129. Jordan ChandlerNorthern Ontario26.03528.008
130. Brady KendelSaskatchewan22.34027.645
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (8.397)
131. Shingo UsuiJapan21.09827.516
132. Shane VollmanSaskatchewan22.06727.005
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (1.145)
133. Terry MeekAlberta20.08326.696
134. Bryan CochraneOntario26.68426.684
135. Marco HoesliSwitzerland18.06326.280
136. Doug JohnstonOntario24.10426.091
137. Kevin ParkAlberta22.67326.026
138. Brad WoodBritish Columbia24.04625.680
139. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador25.08525.631
140. Sam WillsSaskatchewan23.77325.558
141. Rob JohnsonAlberta24.66925.526
142. Wes CraigBritish Columbia24.21525.444
143. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia23.97325.441
144. Alek BedardQuebec19.71125.391
145. Warren CrossAlberta20.75524.800
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (2.863)
146. Codey MausOntario20.64424.475
147. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick21.32823.970
148. Jason RoachNew Brunswick19.57422.966
149. Brett WalterManitoba16.88322.873
150. Colin ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador21.65722.864
151. Chase SinnettMassachusetts16.69122.540
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (6.662)
152. Brad HeidtSaskatchewan21.58922.490
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (6.489)
153. Trevor LorethManitoba16.61522.243
154. Ryan JacquesAlberta20.19621.910
155. Simon HebertQuebec18.71721.309
156. Sean O'ConnorAlberta18.80421.255
157. Sergio VezSpain16.38120.958
158. Hamish GallacherScotland18.46220.319
159. Jeff HartungSaskatchewan16.07620.185
  >>> SaskTel Men's South Qualifier (6.188)
160. Travis BaleManitoba13.47620.124
161. Rylan HartleyOntario12.07319.575
162. Jacob LibbusAlberta17.56719.360
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (8.397)
163. Michael CarssSaskatchewan17.47919.225
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (1.145)
164. Kyle FosterManitoba15.12018.957
165. Mark LukowichManitoba16.61518.400
166. Ben GambleSaskatchewan16.44017.527
167. Junpei KandaJapan15.57417.430
168. Brandon TippinOntario15.52117.196
169. Sean HallAustralia15.11416.979
170. Luke CarsonScotland12.91816.818
171. Graham McFarlaneManitoba12.74216.593
172. Kevin OuelletteNova Scotia8.84116.483
173. Yves WagenseilSwitzerland16.48316.483
174. Jeff StewartManitoba12.55216.184
175. Darryl SoberingColorado15.90815.980
176. Jason MarchOntario13.29515.538
  >>> Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier (1.933)
177. Ilya ShalamitskiBelarus12.29415.513
178. Ryo OgiharaJapan14.70415.415
179. Eren OlesonManitoba15.29915.347
180. Matthew KennerknechtQuebec8.68915.069
181. Cole TenetuikSaskatchewan14.39214.971
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (11.451)
182. Tyson ArmstrongSaskatchewan12.72914.944
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (1.145)
183. Hayato MatsumuraJapan14.41514.920
184. Scott ComfortSaskatchewan11.03614.529
  >>> SaskTel Men's South Qualifier (0.619)
185. Warren KozakAlberta14.27414.526
186. Frederic LawtonQuebec11.30714.166
187. Andrew GibsonNova Scotia12.73114.029
188. Scott BeckerNew Zealand11.78214.010
189. Tobias ThuneDenmark12.37313.937
190. Terry OdishawNew Brunswick8.23913.826
191. Pascal MichaudOntario13.53213.825
192. Steven BirklidWashington7.92313.650
193. Rob RetchlessEngland11.38713.493
194. Stephen ImesOhio12.12813.209
195. Naomasa TakedaJapan12.25413.002
196. Chad DahlseideAlberta9.33812.921
197. James CraikScotland9.31912.879
198. Dale KellyOntario11.20712.820
199. Joshua FriesenManitoba12.61412.716
200. Jamie KingAlberta12.54212.648
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (1.145)
201. Sebastian WundererAustria9.11912.369
202. Scott EggerAlberta12.32412.339
203. Andrew ReedEngland9.71512.294
204. Suguru TsukamotoJapan11.44712.268
205. Benoit GagneQuebec11.32612.106
206. Kevin TymAlberta10.94712.055
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (2.290)
207. Claudio PesciaSwitzerland12.00012.000
208. Kyle KakelaNorth Dakota10.72511.862
209. Daniel BruceNewfoundland / Labrador10.91311.837
210. Kyle McCannellManitoba9.73111.818
211. Glen JacksonBritish Columbia10.39311.318
212. Jasmin GibeauQuebec8.67211.310
213. Zsolt KissHungary10.44711.213
214. Paul MoffattOntario4.59911.134
215. Rick RowsellNewfoundland / Labrador9.73010.956
216. Ugurcan KaragozTurkey10.68810.925
217. Jamie BirtwistleOntario9.54310.835
218. Carson AckermanSaskatchewan9.57410.792
219. Gerry SavoieQuebec10.48610.700
220. Sam MooibroekOntario9.92810.537
221. Harri LillEstonia7.45510.352
222. Ryan HlatkeyManitoba9.50710.296
223. Thomas ScoffinYukon7.62110.029
224. Reto KellerSwitzerland3.0009.905
225. Robert KwanConnecticut9.8479.847
226. Daymond BernathSaskatchewan9.8329.832
227. Jeff ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador9.8289.828
228. Kevin TumaMinnesota9.5449.824
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (8.621)
229. Christian BangerterSwitzerland7.1019.558
230. Kristian LindstroemSweden7.8359.508
231. Luca RizzolliItaly7.5899.287
232. Jon St. DenisOntario7.6209.181
233. Mark NoseworthyNewfoundland / Labrador8.9139.151
234. Ken PeddigrewNewfoundland / Labrador8.9139.014
235. Kei KamadaJapan4.6468.916
236. Scott HillQuebec7.8388.867
237. Kantaro KawanoJapan8.8118.811
238. Jack SmeltzerNew Brunswick7.9408.713
239. Rick LawOntario7.3048.610
240. Vadim RaevRussia6.0818.420
241. Kriss VondaLatvia8.4188.418
242. Tomoya WatanabeJapan7.6468.300
243. Travis TokarzSaskatchewan7.3048.291
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (0.573)
244. Martin RiosSwitzerland7.5008.216
245. Steen SigurdsonManitoba6.3328.215
246. Guy SimardQuebec8.1038.110
247. Ryan NormanAlberta7.0948.056
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (1.145)
248. Jan IseliSwitzerland7.9558.009
249. Richard MuntainManitoba6.9037.991
250. Mark LongworthBritish Columbia5.5967.987
251. Lloyd FellSaskatchewan6.4897.975
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (6.489)
252. Chris MedfordBritish Columbia7.0437.869
253. Randie ShenChinese Taipei7.3647.845
254. Nathan YoungNewfoundland / Labrador7.6287.628
255. Craig NickoMinnesota7.4097.520
256. Felix AttingerSwitzerland4.5007.438
257. Yeong Seok JeongKorea7.2687.268
258. Graeme WeagleNova Scotia6.2557.209
259. Damien VillardOntario4.2237.199
260. Kalem HamiltonAlberta6.9497.144
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (2.290)
261. Denis CordickOntario4.3367.083
262. Jan KlossnerSwitzerland6.9327.039
263. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador4.7147.035
264. Shawn MeyerSaskatchewan4.5706.952
  >>> SaskTel Men's South Qualifier (0.928)
265. Ghislain DoyonQuebec5.7206.900
266. HaoChen ShiChina6.7496.749
267. Francois HalleQuebec6.0566.727
268. Jamie KoeNorthwest Territories5.5836.703
269. Bernard LaroucheQuebec5.7206.636
270. Ingebridt BjoernstadNorway0.0006.568
271. Jin-wook LeeKorea0.6416.560
272. Ryan ThomsonManitoba5.7006.556
273. Timo DanielSwitzerland5.4516.554
274. Kevin WunderlinSwitzerland0.0006.534
275. Ryan SayerOntario6.4546.512
276. Kenji TakamatsuJapan6.4086.510
277. Xinlong KangChina6.3766.499
278. Mats WranaSweden5.2606.481
279. Steve HoldawayQuebec4.7636.442
280. Dale GoehringAlberta5.3186.430
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (0.573)
281. Drew HeidtSaskatchewan2.2906.376
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (2.290)
282. Alex BerubeQuebec6.0566.342
283. Trevor HansonNew Brunswick6.2046.340
284. Eddy MercierFrance5.3446.269
285. German DoroninRussia4.5606.257
286. Ryan LarsonMichigan5.6446.224
287. Shea SteeleNova Scotia3.3926.158
288. Gregory BornaisQuebec5.8136.043
289. Cale DunbarManitoba4.6306.037
290. Trevor FunkAlberta3.1405.971
291. Marla SherrerAlberta5.9495.949
292. Alan O'LearyNova Scotia5.5585.942
293. James PougherWales5.3445.898
294. Rob DennisBritish Columbia5.5915.791
295. Joel CharbonneauQuebec5.7205.790
296. Edward ScimiaConnecticut5.5805.724
297. Ansis RegzaLatvia5.6055.654
298. Gert MessingNew York5.5805.636
299. Kurt BalderstonAlberta2.2955.555
300. Takuya IshikawaJapan4.5495.491
301. Fabio RibottaItaly0.0005.481
302. Matt DupuisOntario5.3985.398
303. Tye OlsonSaskatchewan5.1315.283
  >>> SaskTel Men's South Qualifier (0.309)
304. Dean NorthManitoba4.3885.201
305. Sangwoo ParkKorea5.1305.130
306. Sixten TotzekGermany0.0005.057
307. Darren PercheManitoba5.0045.004
308. Callum KinnearScotland0.0005.002
309. Takimi MaedaJapan4.8064.806
310. Dustin WoloschukSaskatchewan4.6054.772
  >>> SaskTel Men's South Qualifier (0.309)
311. Simon EllenbergerSwitzerland4.5004.757
312. Logan EdeSaskatchewan4.6534.653
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (1.718)
313. Kevin KakelaNorth Dakota3.4904.627
314. Mike SigginsArizona3.7224.585
315. Alberto PimpiniItaly4.5004.500
316. Mikhail VaskovRussia0.0004.464
317. Nassar AlyafeiQatar4.4184.442
318. Nicholas LemieuxOntario4.3534.362
319. Matt SussmanOhio3.9844.231
320. Grant OlsenBritish Columbia3.3774.210
321. Peng HanChina3.6414.188
322. Timothy VerreyckenBelgium4.0614.183
323. Philippe MenardQuebec0.0004.177
324. Mike CallaghanNova Scotia3.6754.176
325. Sylvain BellavanceQuebec1.9644.084
326. Mark DolsenOntario3.9844.029
327. Konstantin RykovLithuania4.0174.017
328. Otto KalocsayHungary4.0084.008
329. Garry JanzManitoba2.8693.980
330. Ryan CainNew Brunswick3.8033.960
331. Kent ZuravloffSaskatchewan3.9453.945
  >>> SaskTel Men's South Qualifier (1.238)
332. Benj GuzmanMassachusetts3.9393.939
333. Nathan MolbergAlberta3.6343.917
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (1.145)
334. Daiki ShikanoJapan1.4443.893
335. Anthony NeufeldSaskatchewan1.1453.798
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (1.145)
336. Graham FreemanManitoba1.6503.797
337. Andrew ReedEngland2.0423.789
  >>> Men's World Qualification Event (2.042)
338. Alexey TimofeevRussia0.0003.719
339. Travis BelchiorOntario2.3313.707
340. Nicholas ConnollyWashington2.1943.647
341. Keisaku TakadaJapan3.0033.588
342. Ritvars GulbisLatvia0.7593.536
343. Randy NeufeldManitoba2.8133.479
344. Charlie RobertNorthern Ontario3.0193.275
345. Jay KinnairdManitoba3.0103.255
346. Robert WrightOntario2.4973.208
347. Ray BakerManitoba2.8883.206
348. Jeff GinterAlberta2.1003.204
349. Pavol PitonakSlovakia2.6723.121
350. Craig Van YmerenOntario0.9533.114
351. Neil GallantNova Scotia1.9023.078
352. Abylay ZhuzbayKazakhstan2.9463.066
353. Nathen PomedliSaskatchewan2.9473.057
354. Jeff BrownNorthern Ontario3.0193.039
355. Yoshiaki SakaguchiJapan2.2612.908
356. Cody SutherlandSaskatchewan2.8552.855
357. Erik JensenCalifornia2.1942.850
358. Jaroslav VedralCzech Republic1.9592.844
359. Tyler SmithPrince Edward Island2.3462.829
360. Wayne TallonNew Brunswick0.7012.816
361. Aleksandr BystrovRussia1.9592.813
362. Jiahong MaChina2.7872.787
363. Kirill SurovovRussia1.3452.692
364. Reto SeilerBulgaria2.6722.672
365. Ramy CohenMexico2.6682.668
366. Hiroki YoshiokaJapan2.2752.639
367. Jerome AdamQuebec2.2892.541
368. Andrew WickmanManitoba2.1382.493
369. Regis BosseQuebec2.1452.440
370. Rick PhillipsAlberta2.1802.362
371. Steve WrightBritish Columbia2.3212.321
372. Glen MacLeodNova Scotia0.6952.307
373. Phil GorveattPrince Edward Island2.0712.298
374. Anders KrauppSweden0.0002.206
375. Dylan JohnstonNorthern Ontario1.6502.200
376. Nick MyersTexas2.1942.194
377. Ross LaValleeManitoba2.1042.150
378. Greg ChealQuebec2.1382.138
379. Jason SmithMinnesota1.4182.127
380. Terry McNameeManitoba0.0002.126
381. Francois RobergeQuebec0.0002.123
382. Ryan SpielmanIllinois1.4632.112
383. Nicholas BissonnetteOntario1.4082.082
384. Allan GitzelManitoba2.0632.076
385. Brad WainikkaManitoba1.3122.067
386. Mike FarbelowMinnesota1.3342.043
387. Eddie MacKenziePrince Edward Island1.6572.035
388. Shaun ParsonsManitoba1.6882.026
389. Alex PokrasIsrael1.3362.009
390. Guy CharetteQuebec1.4701.994
391. Garion LongNew Zealand1.9701.970
392. Nicholas ServantOntario1.8451.934
393. Aaron ThompsonBritish Columbia1.9131.913
394. Stephane BrabantQuebec1.0691.900
395. Noe TraubSwitzerland1.3501.888
396. Ken RobichaudOntario1.8451.845
397. Chris GardnerOntario0.0001.837
398. Brad KiddOntario0.0001.837
399. Jason ChangHong Kong1.4731.834
400. Shun TanakaJapan1.7061.784
401. Benjamin RandallWisconsin1.7631.763
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (1.763)
402. Daniel CasperNew York1.7631.763
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (1.763)
403. Tony PoelderSweden0.0001.710
404. Corey LeachAlberta0.5731.693
  >>> Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier (0.573)
405. Marc StrasserSwitzerland1.5001.685
406. Karel KubeskaCzech Republic0.0001.681
407. Mitchell SchutPrince Edward Island1.6571.657
408. Corey AndersonManitoba1.3121.656
409. Brayden PayetteManitoba0.7601.650
410. Dayne GagnonBritish Columbia1.4011.608
411. Owen PurdyOntario1.1531.606
412. Butch MouckManitoba0.5911.603
413. Hiromitsu KuriyamaJapan1.1371.581
414. John LikelyPrince Edward Island0.8281.578
415. Martin PatryQuebec1.5091.565
416. Jared PalanuikAlberta1.3821.540
417. Wesley WendlingWisconsin1.1761.529
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (1.176)
418. Stefan SignerSwitzerland1.5001.500
419. Brett BehmSaskatchewan1.4991.499
420. Shawn BlairQuebec0.4611.490
421. Paulo BienvenueQuebec1.4301.457
422. Jamie CochraneAlberta1.4531.453
423. Mathieu GravelQuebec1.4301.444
424. Wayne EwaskoManitoba1.0691.438
425. Eduard VeltsmanEstonia0.7011.432
426. Greg TodorukManitoba0.1971.426
427. Carter BryantOntario1.4081.408
428. Michael ShepherdOntario0.9531.399
429. Jesse McCulloughManitoba1.2961.379
430. William KuranManitoba1.2121.360
431. Pierre BlanchardQuebec1.0691.336
432. Maxime MaillouxQuebec0.7151.300
433. Darrel VeinerAlberta0.5251.296
434. Shane GordonNorthern Ontario0.5911.271
435. Karlis SmilgaLatvia0.7591.262
436. Nando SalviuloBritish Columbia1.2381.241
437. Jacques DufresneQuebec0.7151.225
438. Bill TurnerScotland0.0001.211
439. Alexandre LeducQuebec0.0001.201
440. Daniel VanveghelOntario1.1781.192
441. Oleg KrasikovRussia0.7591.190
442. Jim WilsonOntario1.1781.178
443. Nik GellerOhio1.1781.178
444. Daniel MurrayMinnesota1.1761.176
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (1.176)
445. Patrick MartinQuebec1.0691.166
446. Tyler MarshallOntario1.1531.153
447. Tracy SteinkeBritish Columbia0.0001.146
448. Brent FrankoSaskatchewan0.9351.146
449. Ken KanaiJapan1.1371.137
450. Paul ScinoccaManitoba1.0691.122
451. Rob Van KommerManitoba0.2531.104
452. John WilsonOntario1.0991.099
453. Brecklin GervaisSaskatchewan0.9781.091
454. Eirik OeyNorway0.0001.073
455. Glen WarnicaOntario0.9531.048
456. Dave LawesOntario0.9531.048
457. Gabor Bor ZelinkaSlovenia0.9791.030
458. Dave SullivanNew Brunswick1.0001.030
459. Neil PowerNewfoundland / Labrador1.0291.029
460. Harrison BossAlberta0.7271.021
461. Mingjie YuanChina0.0001.011
462. Tom MulhernMichigan0.9960.996
463. Andrew MansonAlberta0.8440.991
464. Karel KlimaCzech Republic0.9790.979
465. Grant ShewfeltManitoba0.0000.974
466. Ryutaro TaniJapan0.0000.958
467. Garret FedakSaskatchewan0.9350.935
468. Branden CooksonAlberta0.8440.929
469. Joey HartOntario0.0000.905
470. Mike FlanneryNew Brunswick0.7010.900
471. Bob LeclairArizona0.0000.863
472. Coleman ThurstonWisconsin0.5880.861
  >>> USA Junior Men's National Championship (0.588)
473. Blair PettipasNova Scotia0.0000.859
474. Raphael PatryQuebec0.8590.859
475. Steven van OuwerkerkPrince Edward Island0.8280.847
476. Gord CherryAlberta0.8440.844
477. Pengpeng CaoChina0.8440.844
478. Jamie NewsonPrince Edward Island0.8280.843
479. John StewartQuebec0.0000.837
480. Rod MacDonaldPrince Edward Island0.8280.836
481. Andreas AderstegSweden0.0000.828
482. Zack EldridgeNew Brunswick0.4750.826
483. J.P. LachanceOntario0.0000.783
484. Grant BrownManitoba0.1690.782
485. Jean-Christophe PichonQuebec0.7150.771
486. Jason LaMontagneOntario0.7550.769
487. Bruno CrepeaultQuebec0.7150.762
488. Andy LloydSaskatchewan0.7500.750
489. Camil PalinQuebec0.7150.742
490. Cameron McNayScotland0.0000.719
491. Mike LibbusAlberta0.0000.702
492. Tomasz BosekPoland0.7010.701
493. Nick LaneNewfoundland / Labrador0.5140.684
494. JaeBeom LeeKorea0.6410.661
495. Rod FelthamNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.653
496. Johan EngqvistSweden0.0000.643
497. Michel LachanceQuebec0.5340.610
498. Harold WaltersNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
499. Justin HewittNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
500. Evan McDonahNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
501. Scott StrouseMichigan0.4980.595
502. Brooks FreemanManitoba0.0000.595
503. Lawrence CorrigalSaskatchewan0.5730.590
  >>> SaskTel Men's North Qualifier (0.573)
504. Clint CudmoreOntario0.3940.579
505. Ryo WakabayashiJapan0.5690.569
506. Colin GriffithAlberta0.5250.531
507. Tomoji AraiJapan0.5300.530
508. Aleksandr KirikovRussia0.0000.528
509. Greg SkaugeNorthwest Territories0.0000.495
510. Maksim ShibilkinRussia0.0000.493
511. Mark MooneyNew Jersey0.4920.492
512. Barry KleinNew Jersey0.4920.492
513. Cedar KennedyMaryland0.4920.492
514. Michael GlessnerPennsylvania0.4920.492
515. Dave KonefalNew Brunswick0.4750.483
516. Darren HigginsPrince Edward Island0.4140.466
517. Janis RudzitisLatvia0.3800.455
518. Kanya ShimizunoJapan0.0000.451
519. Emil MarkussonSweden0.0000.427
520. Murray YoungScotland0.0000.416
521. Philip MacDonaldPrince Edward Island0.4140.414
522. Clemens ScherrerSwitzerland0.0000.394
523. Glen HudyNorthwest Territories0.0000.383
524. Derek LockwoodQuebec0.0000.349
525. Dustin LavigneAlberta0.0000.309
526. Matt MannNorthern Ontario0.1970.294
527. Milos HoferkaCzech Republic0.0000.278
528. Yoshiro ShimizuJapan0.0000.273
529. Samuel ClasenMinnesota0.0000.273
530. Roffe SagenNorway0.0000.265
531. Duane LangManitoba0.1970.250
532. Rune Steen HansenNorway0.0000.245
533. Hayato SatoBritish Columbia0.0000.236
534. Pascal ChouinardQuebec0.0000.235
535. Jason PeckhamBritish Columbia0.0000.235
536. D'arcy DeloreyNorthwest Territories0.0000.222
537. Daryl ShaneOntario0.0000.211
538. Earl LasalleQuebec0.0000.195
539. Sawer KaeserNorthwest Territories0.0000.185
540. Erik ColwellBritish Columbia0.0000.173
541. Gustav KoehnSweden0.0000.172
542. Jim ColemanManitoba0.0000.166
543. Greg EignerIndiana0.0000.161
544. Martin BukovskyCzech Republic0.0000.158
545. Jack HykawayManitoba0.0000.158
546. Aaron HorowitzIllinois0.0000.152
547. Ian HarleyIndiana0.0000.143
548. Liam MarinNew Brunswick0.0000.141
549. Marcelo MelloBrazil0.0000.105
550. Bill StoperaNew York0.0000.101
551. Murray StroederSaskatchewan0.0000.088
552. Yuya TakigahiraJapan0.0000.083
553. Rhys AllenOntario0.0000.081
554. Sonny MelanconQuebec0.0000.080
555. Matthew SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.078
556. Patrick CoburnNew Jersey0.0000.072
557. Jeremy HozjanNorth Carolina0.0000.063
558. Dennis ElgieOntario0.0000.052
559. Johnny SandakerNorway0.0000.046
560. Tsubasa NakagawaJapan0.0000.044
561. Stuart BrandEngland0.0000.039
562. Josh FirmanBritish Columbia0.0000.035
563. Kyle CsverskoManitoba0.0000.033
564. Dave ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.026
565. Pat PaslawskiYukon0.0000.023
566. Paul HarveyNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.019
567. Trevor CalvertAlberta0.0000.019
568. Richard DickManitoba0.0000.010
569. Doug SmallAlberta0.0000.006
570. Christopher McCannNew Brunswick0.0000.004
571. Mirac OzkanTurkey0.0000.000
572. Josh NowlanNew Brunswick0.0000.000
573. Kotaro NoguchiJapan0.0000.000
574. Keith NabuursPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
575. Gert PrecenthSweden0.0000.000
576. Sagel MercerNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
577. Mark PillsworthAlberta0.0000.000
578. Niclas PeremSweden0.0000.000
579. Steve LangQuebec0.0000.000
580. Alexey KulchakRussia0.0000.000
581. Nobukazu KomoribayashiJapan0.0000.000
582. Max KobylnykAlberta0.0000.000
583. P.N. RajuIndia0.0000.000
584. Alexander LindstroemSweden0.0000.000
585. Jordon McDonaldManitoba0.0000.000
586. Josh MaiseyManitoba0.0000.000
587. Matthew MepsteadOntario0.0000.000
588. Gilles SavoieQuebec0.0000.000
589. Thomas TitchkoskyManitoba0.0000.000
590. Johnson TaoBritish Columbia0.0000.000
591. Dominik SvarcCzech Republic0.0000.000
592. Diego TompkinsMexico0.0000.000
593. Janelle VachonManitoba0.0000.000
594. LiKun ZhangChina0.0000.000
595. Ethan YoungNova Scotia0.0000.000
596. Greg WebbOntario0.0000.000
597. Jotham SugdenEngland0.0000.000
598. Darol StuartYukon0.0000.000
599. Emerson KlimpkeManitoba0.0000.000
600. Steven RotskasOntario0.0000.000
601. Jeff ReichAlberta0.0000.000
602. Kyosuke SawaguchiJapan0.0000.000
603. Chris SherryWashington0.0000.000
604. Luke SteskiManitoba0.0000.000
605. TaeWoong ShinKorea0.0000.000
606. Owen ReesEngland0.0000.000
607. Jody JacksonPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
608. Roger ChanBritish Columbia0.0000.000
609. Orrin CarsonScotland0.0000.000
610. Dave CarlsonIndiana0.0000.000
611. Josh ClaeysManitoba0.0000.000
612. Yves CloutierQuebec0.0000.000
613. Ross CraikScotland0.0000.000
614. Mariah CoulombeBritish Columbia0.0000.000
615. Tijani ColeNigeria0.0000.000
616. Gavin CameronScotland0.0000.000
617. Aleksandr BurdakovRussia0.0000.000
618. Anders AntonssonSweden0.0000.000
619. Sam AntilaManitoba0.0000.000
620. Wyllie AllanOntario0.0000.000
621. Tyson BeyakManitoba0.0000.000
622. Matt BijlManitoba0.0000.000
623. Joshua BrydenSaskatchewan0.0000.000
624. Jonathan BrentonNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
625. David DaoustNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
626. Luke DavidsonManitoba0.0000.000
627. Jacob HolderScotland0.0000.000
628. Michio HatanoJapan0.0000.000
629. Viktor GustafssonSweden0.0000.000
630. Darryl HorsmanArizona0.0000.000
631. Jordan JohnsonManitoba0.0000.000
632. Artem KaretnikovRussia0.0000.000
633. Olari KalvikEstonia0.0000.000
634. Clayton GriffinGeorgia0.0000.000
635. Shawnessey GallagherNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
636. Cole EctorAlberta0.0000.000
637. Hunter DundasManitoba0.0000.000
638. Keith DoheyNorthwest Territories0.0000.000
639. Jonas EdenSweden0.0000.000
640. Shannon FenelonNew Brunswick0.0000.000
641. Andrew ForrestBritish Columbia0.0000.000
642. Wayne FlemingArizona0.0000.000
643. Adele KezamaAlberta0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Boyle Final
Pugsley (8)
Porter Final
Stewart (8)
Matheson Final
Darrah (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30am ET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑