World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: MEN

Event Champions
Event SFM Champion
Boost National 12.1055 Brad Jacobs
Masters 12.1055 Matt Dunstone
Meridian Canadian Open 12.0656 Brad Jacobs
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling 11.6853 John Epping
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic 11.5625 John Epping
Tim Hortons Brier 11.4570 Brad Gushue
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 10.8113 Brad Jacobs
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic 9.5000 Brendan Bottcher
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard 9.4829 John Epping
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships 8.5215 Niklas Edin
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard 7.8155 Brad Jacobs
Scottish Curling Championships 7.0965 Bruce Mouat
Mercure Perth Masters 7.0137 Bruce Mouat
Swiss Cup Basel 6.9352 Peter De Cruz
Baden Masters 6.8850 Yannick Schwaller
SWISSCURLING Championship 6.7545 Yannick Schwaller
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup 6.3863 Mike McEwen
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 6.3000 Korey Dropkin
Curling Masters Champery 6.2775 Jaap van Dorp
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic 6.2507 Yannick Schwaller
USA Curling National Championship 6.2244 John Shuster
Medicine Hat Charity Classic 6.1975 Karsten Sturmay
DEKALB Superspiel 5.2526 Tanner Horgan
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic 5.2107 Jeremy Harty
Red Deer Curling Classic 5.1825 James Pahl
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic 5.1071 Glenn Howard
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen 4.9626 Jason Gunnlaugson
Aberdeen International Curling Championship 4.9266 Yannick Schwaller
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic 4.8750 Yuta Matsumura
Karuizawa International 4.8050 Yuta Matsumura
China Open 4.6406 Chang-Min Kim
Changan Ford International Curling Elite 4.5563 Rich Ruohonen
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic 4.4685 Jason Gunnlaugson
Viterra Championship 4.3650 Jason Gunnlaugson
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix 4.2546 Scott McDonald
Japan National Championship 4.0771 Yuta Matsumura
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge 3.9999 Joel Retornaz
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel 3.9406 Vincent Roberge
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 3.9273 Chang-Min Kim
ADVICS Cup 3.8513 Yusuke Morozumi
Brantford NISSAN Classic 3.7534 Wayne Tuck Jr.
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel 3.6858 Jeremy Harty
Swedish Championships 3.6765 Niklas Edin
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker 3.6271 Jason Gunnlaugson
Schweizer Cup 3.5994 Peter De Cruz
KW Fall Classic 3.5920 Yusuke Morozumi
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships 3.5625 Lukas Klima
Curl Mesabi Classic 3.5571 Korey Dropkin
World Junior Mens Championship 3.5198 Jacques Gauthier
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup 3.5000 Brendan Bottcher
Viterra Berth Bonspiel 3.4977 Kelly Marnoch
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul 3.4646 Sean Grassie
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic 3.4547 Braden Calvert
SaskTel Tankard 3.4050 Matt Dunstone
Port Elgin Superspiel 3.3287 Mark Kean
Avonair Cash Spiel 3.3187 Jeremy Harty
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships 3.3160 Rich Ruohonen
Manitoba Curling Tour Classic 3.2315 Tanner Horgan
MCT Championships 3.1500 Ryan Wiebe
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel 3.1408 Sandy MacEwan
Dumfries Challenger Series 3.1064 Ross Whyte
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic 3.0952 Tyler Tardi
Kamloops Crown of Curling 3.0568 Yuta Matsumura
New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship 3.0536 Jacques Gauthier
Ontario Tankard 3.0450 John Epping
USPORTS - University Curling Championships 2.9925 Matthew Hall
Norwegian National Men's Championship 2.9925 Magnus Ramsfjell
KKP Classic 2.9823 Daniel Birchard
Moosehead Fall Open 2.9292 Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel 2.8344 Yuta Matsumura
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash 2.6704 Daniel Wenzek
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic 2.6670 James Grattan
Saskatchewan Tour Championship 2.6584 Kody Hartung
The Curling Store Cashspiel 2.6437 Stuart Thompson
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic 2.6415 Jeremy Harty
King Cash Spiel 2.6409 Sean Geall
Saskatoon Nutana Cash 2.6250 Shaun Meachem
Prague Classic 2.6117 Ross Whyte
Regina Highland Cashspiel 2.6090 Jason Jacobson
COMCO Cash Spiel 2.5400 Richard Krell
Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge 2.5365 Scott Jones
Farmers Edge SCT 2.4941 Shaun Meachem
WFG Quebec Tankard 2.4911 Alek Bedard
BC Men's Provincial Championship 2.4750 Jim Cotter
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel 2.4695 Rich Ruohonen
Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round 2.4611 Scott Dunnam
La Classique Ville de Levis 2.2896 Vincent Roberge
Thistle Integrity Stakes 2.2539 Sean Grassie
Black Diamond / High River Cash 2.2495 Qiang Zou
The Good Times Bonspiel 2.1977 Carter Lautner
SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship 2.1375 Jan Klossner
Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship 2.1375 Evan van Amsterdam
Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel 2.0851 Chad Stevens
Spanish Mens National Championship 2.0378 Sergio Vez
Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel 2.0268 Steve Irwin
Moosehead Classic Open 2.0125 Jason Camm
Moose Jaw Cash Spiel 1.9992 Brent Gedak
Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec 1.9065 Mark Homan
Vic Open Assurances Jean Gamache 1.8922 Vincent Roberge
Tallinn Mens International Challenger 1.8683 Jermu Pollanen
Steele Cup Cash 1.8682 Scott Jones
Latvia International Challenger 1.7934 Daniel Magnusson
Korean National Championship 1.7100 Chang-Min Kim
Obihiro ICE Gold Cup 1.6019 Shingo Usui
Cabot Spiel 1.5998 Colin Thomas
Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard 1.5750 Jamie Murphy
USA Junior Men's National Championship 1.5675 Luc Violette
Scottish Europeans Qualifier 1.5450 Ross Paterson
Keijinkai Rizing Cup 1.5164 Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Red Square Classic 1.4818 Aleksandr Kirikov
Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard 1.4700 Brad Gushue
Moscow Classic 1.4480 Joel Retornaz
Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship 1.4250 Brad Jacobs
Scottish Curling Junior Championships 1.4250 James Craik
Quebec Tankard Qualifier 1.4250 Greg Balsdon
Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup 1.4127 Ryo Ogihara
Cora Breakfast & Lunch Grande Prairie Cash Spiel 1.3998 Delia DeJong
Centennial Spiel 1.3713 Trent Skanes
Kalamazoo Men's Classic 1.3279 Dale Kelly
Blazing Leaves 1.3129 Robert Kwan
1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel 1.2297 Matthew Hall
Danish Men's Championship 1.1400 Tobias Thune
Estevan SCT 1.1346 Ben Gamble
New Brunswick Tankard 1.1250 James Grattan
PEI Tankard 1.1045 Bryan Cochrane
Baltic Super League 1.0125 Rob Retchless
English Curling Championships 0.7125 Andrew Woolston
Yukon Men's Championship 0.2250 Thomas Scoffin

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑