World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: WOMEN

Event Champions
Event SFM Champion
Meridian Canadian Open 12.2100 Anna Hasselborg
Masters 12.0416 Tracy Fleury
Boost National 11.8711 Anna Hasselborg
Canad Inns Women's Classic 11.3952 Elena Stern
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling 11.1447 Rachel Homan
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 10.9275 Anna Hasselborg
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic 9.7701 Kerri Einarson
Scotties Tournament of Hearts 9.7470 Kerri Einarson
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic 9.3749 Jennifer Jones
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard 8.3979 Anna Hasselborg
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships 8.2251 Anna Hasselborg
SWISSCURLING Championship 7.6787 Elena Stern
Booster Juice Shoot-Out 7.6481 Kerri Einarson
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic 7.2265 Eve Muirhead
Colonial Square Ladies Classic 7.0328 Rachel Homan
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup 6.5325 Tabitha Peterson
Red Deer Curling Classic 6.4714 Jamie Sinclair
International Bernese Ladies Cup 6.1589 Elena Stern
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 6.0375 Min Ji Kim
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic 5.9231 Yilun Jiang
Japan National Championship 5.8188 Satsuki Fujisawa
Karuizawa International 5.7750 Anna Sidorova
Womens Masters Basel 5.6438 Silvana Tirinzoni
ADVICS Cup 5.3625 Satsuki Fujisawa
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic 5.2827 Kelsey Rocque
Boundary Ford Curling Classic 5.2567 Min Ji Kim
KW Fall Classic 5.0229 Un-Chi Gim
USA Curling National Championship 5.0018 Tabitha Peterson
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker 4.8419 Tracy Fleury
Glynhill Ladies International 4.8156 EunJung Kim
Mercure Perth Masters 4.8077 Eve Muirhead
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard 4.7916 Kira Brunton
Scottish Curling Championships 4.7880 Eve Muirhead
China Open 4.6969 Alina Kovaleva
Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts 4.6725 Kerri Einarson
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic 4.6406 Isabella Wrana
Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel 4.5777 Irene Schori
DEKALB Superspiel 4.5594 Laura Walker
Schweizer Cup 4.5328 Elena Stern
World Junior Womens Championship 4.4460 Mackenzie Zacharias
Curl Mesabi Classic 4.3468 Krista McCarville
Changan Ford International Curling Elite 4.2469 Alina Kovaleva
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 4.1895 Yu Han
Paf Masters Tour 3.7240 Isabella Wrana
Part II Bistro Ladies Classic 3.7125 Katelyn Wasylkiw
Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel 3.5595 Suzanne Birt
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic 3.5175 Laura Walker
New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship 3.3589 Mackenzie Zacharias
Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge 3.1878 Andrea Crawford
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties 3.1500 Robyn Silvernagle
Avonair Cash Spiel 3.1050 Marla Sherrer
Moose Jaw SWCT Event 3.0489 Penny Barker
Scotties Berth Bonspiel 3.0375 Kristy Watling
Kamloops Crown of Curling 2.9597 Corryn Brown
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul 2.9328 Mackenzie Zacharias
New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel 2.8896 Mary Mattatall
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel 2.8595 Tori Koana
Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash 2.8001 Tori Koana
Swedish Championships 2.7930 Anna Hasselborg
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel 2.7918 Julie Tippin
USPORTS - University Curling Championships 2.7788 Selena Sturmay
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships 2.7788 Veronica Zappone
Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts 2.7600 Rachel Homan
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event 2.7514 Penny Barker
Medicine Hat Charity Classic 2.7424 Kayla Skrlik
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel 2.7380 Corryn Brown
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships 2.7193 Tabitha Peterson
Korean National Championship 2.6790 Un-Chi Gim
The Curling Store Cashspiel 2.6631 Mary-Anne Arsenault
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic 2.5867 Abby Ackland
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic 2.5792 Un-Chi Gim
Regina Callie Rockoberfest 2.5496 Lorraine Schneider
The Good Times Bonspiel 2.5358 Kayla Skrlik
King Cash Spiel 2.5131 Kristen Ryan
Highland SWCT Event 2.4699 Penny Barker
Manitoba Curling Tour Classic 2.4366 Meghan Walter
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger 2.3365 Marie Turmann
Alberta Scotties 2.2500 Laura Walker
Norwegian National Women's Championship 2.2230 Maia Ramsfjell
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier 2.2091 Marla Sherrer
Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship 2.1375 Kayla MacMillan
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel 2.0747 Cora Farrell
SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship 1.9238 Sarah Mueller
Russian Worlds Qualification 1.7385 Alina Kovaleva
Nova Scotia Scotties 1.7250 Mary-Anne Arsenault
USA Junior Women's National Championship 1.7100 Delaney Strouse
Latvia International Challenger 1.7072 Maia Ramsfjell
BC Scotties 1.6500 Corryn Brown
Quebec Scotties 1.4625 Noemie Verreault
Scottish Curling Junior Championships 1.2825 Amy Bryce
European Championships Qualifier - Sweden 1.0800 Anna Hasselborg
New Brunswick Scotties 0.9750 Andrea Crawford
Spanish Womens National Championship 0.8550 Oihane Otaegi
PEI Scotties 0.8250 Suzanne Birt
Northern Ontario Scotties Championship 0.7500 Krista McCarville
Northwest Territories Ladies Championship 0.6750 Kerry Galusha
Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties 0.6000 Erica Curtis
Danish Women's Championship 0.5700 Mathilde Halse
English Curling Championships 0.4275 Hetty Garnier
MCT Championships 0.0000 Kristy Watling
Steele Cup Cash 0.0000 Andrea Crawford
Cabot Spiel 0.0000 Heather Strong

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑