World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Ackerman
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00am CT
Lukowich Final
Stobbe (8)
Walter Final
Tober (7)
Armstrong Final
Kostna (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: MEN

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 1
  Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup Morioka, JPN Jun 15-16  1.4127
  Korean National Championship , KOR Jul 6-11  1.7100
WEEK 2
  Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, JPN Aug 1-4  4.8750
WEEK 3
  ADVICS Cup Kitami, JPN Aug 9-12  3.8513
WEEK 1
  Curling Night in America Raleigh, NC Aug 22-24  TBD
WEEK 5
  Baden Masters Baden, SUI Aug 23-25  6.8850
  Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, MB Aug 23-25  3.6271
WEEK 6
  CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, ON Aug 30-Sep 2  6.2507
WEEK 7
  Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON Sep 5-8  9.4829
WEEK 8
  AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, ON Sep 10-15  11.5625
  King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, BC Sep 13-15  2.6409
  Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round Blaine, MN Sep 13-15  2.4611
WEEK 9
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 19-22  4.4685
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 19-22  3.5920
  Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, MN Sep 19-22  3.3160
  Obihiro ICE Gold Cup Obihiro, JPN Sep 20-22  1.6019
  The Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, AB Sep 20-22  2.1977
  Cabot Spiel St. Johns, NL Sep 21-22  1.5998
WEEK 10
  Moosehead Fall Open Ottawa, ON Sep 26-29  2.9292
  Norway Cup 1 Stavanger, NOR Sep 27-29  TBD
  The Curling Store Cashspiel Lower Sackville, NS Sep 27-29  2.6437
  Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, EST Sep 27-29  1.8683
WEEK 11
  WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, KOR Sep 30-Oct 3  6.3863
  Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, AB Oct 3-6  3.3187
  Swiss Cup Basel Basel, SUI Oct 3-6  6.9352
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Oct 3-6  3.0952
  Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Oct 3-7  7.8155
  Manitoba Curling Tour Classic Winnipeg, MB Oct 3-6  3.2315
  Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, MN Oct 4-6  2.4695
  Saskatoon Nutana Cash Saskatoon, SK Oct 4-6  2.6250
WEEK 27
  TBayTel Major League of Curling Thunder Bay, ON Oct 9-Jan 25  TBD
WEEK 12
  Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO Oct 10-13  1.5450
  Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, BC Oct 11-14  2.8344
  La Classique Ville de Levis Levis, QC Oct 11-14  2.2896
  Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel Halifax, NS Oct 11-14  2.0851
  Cora Breakfast & Lunch Grande Prairie Cash Spiel Grande Prairie, AB Oct 11-13  1.3998
  Kalamazoo Men's Classic Kalamazoo, MI Oct 11-13  1.3279
  Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, MB Oct 11-14  TBD
  Minebea Mitsumi Cup Miyota, JPN Oct 11-14  TBD
  Moosehead Classic Open Ottawa, ON Oct 12-14  2.0125
  McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, AB Oct 12-14  2.6415
  Moosehead Classic Ottawa, ON Oct 12-14  TBD
WEEK 13
  Curling Masters Champery Champery, SUI Oct 17-20  6.2775
  Steele Cup Cash Fredericton, NB Oct 17-20  1.8682
  Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Oct 17-20  3.1408
  Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB Oct 18-21  6.1975
  Estevan SCT Estevan, SK Oct 18-20  1.1346
WEEK 14
  Masters North Bay, ON Oct 22-27  12.1055
  Classic Baie d'Urfe Baie dUrfe, QC Oct 23-27  1.5215
  Latvia International Challenger Tukums, LAT Oct 24-27  1.7934
  Blazing Leaves Bridgeport, CT Oct 24-27  1.3129
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 25-27  3.0568
  Encana Peace River Cash Spiel Peace River, AB Oct 25-27  TBD
  Moose Jaw Cash Spiel Moose Jaw, SK Oct 25-27  1.9992
  Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge Moncton, NB Oct 25-27  2.5365
  Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, MB Oct 25-28  3.4547
WEEK 15
  Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec Val-d, QC Oct 31-Nov 2  1.9065
  Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS Nov 1-3  3.9406
  West City Honda Mens Curling Classic Trenton, ON Nov 1-3  TBD
  Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, SUI Nov 1-3  3.9999
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Nov 1-4  5.2526
WEEK 16
  Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN Nov 2-9  3.9273
  Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, NS Nov 5-10  10.8113
  Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, NS Nov 5-10  6.3000
  Prague Classic Prague, CZE Nov 7-10  2.6117
  Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel Slave Lake, AB Nov 8-11  TBD
  Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, SK Nov 8-10  2.6090
  Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel Carberry, MB Nov 8-10  2.0268
  Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, AB Nov 8-10  3.6858
  COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Nov 8-10  2.5400
  Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, BC Nov 9-11  2.6704
WEEK 17
  Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, NS Nov 14-17  5.1071
  Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB Nov 14-17  3.4977
  Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 15-18  5.1825
  Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, ON Nov 15-17  3.3287
  Dakota Challenger Spiel Lakeville, MN Nov 15-17  TBD
WEEK 18
  Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE Nov 16-23  8.5215
  Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE Nov 16-23  3.5625
  Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, QC Nov 21-24  4.2546
  Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, BC Nov 22-25  9.5000
  Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel Dawson Creek, BC Nov 22-24  TBD
  1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel Gananoque, ON Nov 22-24  1.2297
  Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond / High River, AB Nov 22-24  2.2495
  The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, MB Nov 22-25  3.4646
WEEK 19
  Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB Nov 27-Dec 1  11.6853
  Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN Nov 29-Dec 1  3.5571
  Finale du Circuit Sorel-Tracy, QC Nov 29-Dec 1  2.4497
  Thistle Integrity Stakes Winnipeg, MB Nov 29-Dec 2  2.2539
  College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, SK Nov 29-Dec 2  5.2107
  Brantford NISSAN Classic Paris, ON Nov 29-Dec 1  3.7534
WEEK 29
  Finnish Men's Championship Series Hyvinkaa, FIN Dec 5-Feb 9  TBD
WEEK 20
  Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, CHN Dec 5-10  4.5563
  Lake View Credit Union Fort St. John Cash Spiel Fort St. John, BC Dec 6-8  TBD
  Farmers Edge SCT Wadena, SK Dec 6-8  2.4941
  Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, NB Dec 6-8  2.6670
  MCT Championships Winnipeg, MB Dec 6-8  3.1500
WEEK 21
  Boost National Conception Bay South, NL Dec 10-15  12.1055
  Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, SCO Dec 12-15  3.1064
  Quebec Tankard Qualifier , QC Dec 12-15  1.4250
  China Open Tianjin, CHN Dec 13-17  4.6406
  BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown Abbotsford, BC Dec 13-15  0.4500
  BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown Kamloops, BC Dec 13-15  0.5250
  BC Men's Kootenay Playdown Kimberley, BC Dec 13-15  0.2250
  BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown Lake Cowichan, BC Dec 13-15  0.5250
  Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier Berwick, NS Dec 13-15  1.8525
  Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB Dec 13-15  2.8500
  Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional Steinbach, MB Dec 13-15  0.3750
  Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional Baldur, MB Dec 13-15  0.6750
  Manitoba Viterra - East Regional Selkirk, MB Dec 13-15  0.3000
  Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional Virden, MB Dec 13-15  0.3000
  Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional Neepawa, MB Dec 14-15  0.5250
  Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Thompson, MB Dec 14-15  0.2250
WEEK 22
  Karuizawa International Karuizawa, JPN Dec 19-22  4.8050
  Schweizer Cup Biel, SUI Dec 19-22  3.5994
  CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Guelph, ON Dec 20-22  3.0750
  Northern Ontario Men's West Qualifier Fort Frances, ON Dec 20-22  0.3000
WEEK 24
  Mercure Perth Masters Perth, SCO Jan 2-5  7.0137
  Centennial Spiel St. John, NL Jan 2-5  1.3713
  USA Men's Challenge Round Grand Forks, ND Jan 2-5  1.9500
  Saskatchewan Tour Championship Swift Current, SK Jan 3-5  2.6584
  KKP Classic Winnipeg, MB Jan 3-5  2.9823
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Calgary, AB Jan 3-5  1.9375
  Vic Open Assurances Jean Gamache Quebec, QC Jan 3-5  1.8922
WEEK 25
  PEI Tankard Montague, PEI Jan 8-12  1.1045
  Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, AZ Jan 9-12  4.9626
  Northern Ontario Men's East Qualifier Timmins, ON Jan 9-12  0.5250
  CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Belleville, ON Jan 10-12  2.4022
  New Brunswick Tankard Prelims Woodstock, NB Jan 10-12  1.2675
  Pomeroy Inn & Suites Peace Tour Championship Grande Prairie, AB Jan 10-12  TBD
  Baltic Super League Riga, LAT Jan 10-12  1.0125
  Keijinkai Rizing Cup Miyota, JPN Jan 11-13  1.5164
WEEK 26
  USA Junior Men's National Championship Eau Claire, WI Jan 12-18  1.5675
  Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN Jan 13-20  2.7225
  Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, SK Jan 14-19  12.0656
  SaskTel Men's South Qualifier Swift Current, SK Jan 16-19  0.8250
  SaskTel Men's North Qualifier North Battleford, SK Jan 16-19  1.5268
  Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Jan 17-19  2.5773
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Fort St. John, BC Jan 17-19  0.2250
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, AB Jan 17-19  1.5268
WEEK 27
  New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Langley, BC Jan 18-26  3.0536
  WFG Quebec Tankard Valleyfield, QC Jan 19-26  2.4911
  Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard Dartmouth, NS Jan 20-26  1.5750
  Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO Jan 22-26  1.4250
  Yukon Men's Championship Whitehorse, YK Jan 24-26  0.2250
  SWISSCURLING League Interlaken, SUI Jan 25-26  0.6000
WEEK 28
  Ontario Tankard Cornwall, ON Jan 28-Feb 2  3.0450
  Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. John, NL Jan 28-Feb 2  1.4700
  BC Men's Provincial Championship Cranbrook, BC Jan 28-Feb 2  2.4750
  Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship Temiskaming Shores, ON Jan 29-Feb 2  1.4250
  New Brunswick Tankard Fredericton, NB Jan 29-Feb 2  1.1250
  SaskTel Tankard Melville, SK Jan 29-Feb 2  3.4050
  Northwest Territories Mens Championship Hay River, NT Jan 29-Feb 3  0.3750
  Estonia Curling Championships Tallinn, EST Jan 30-Feb 1  0.4275
WEEK 29
  Moscow Classic Moscow, RUS Feb 4-7  1.4480
  Viterra Championship Winnipeg, MB Feb 5-9  4.3650
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Westlock, AB Feb 5-9  3.5000
  English Curling Championships Dumfries, SCO Feb 6-9  0.7125
  Swedish Championships Jonkoping, SWE Feb 6-10  3.6765
  Red Square Classic Moscow, RUS Feb 6-10  1.4818
WEEK 30
  SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI Feb 8-16  6.7545
  USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA Feb 8-15  6.2244
  Japan National Championship Karuizawa, JPN Feb 9-16  4.0771
  Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO Feb 10-15  7.0965
WEEK 31
  World Junior Mens Championship Krasnayorsk, RUS Feb 15-22  3.5198
WEEK 33
  Spanish Mens National Championship Jaca, ESP Feb 21-Mar 8  2.0378
WEEK 32
  Danish Men's Championship Hvidovre, DEN Feb 28-Mar 1  1.1400
WEEK 45
  Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON Feb 29-Mar 8  11.4570
WEEK 33
  Norwegian National Men's Championship Oslo, NOR Mar 5-8  2.9925
WEEK 34
  SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship Adelboden, SUI Mar 6-15  2.1375
  USPORTS - University Curling Championships Portage la Prairie, MB Mar 11-15  2.9925
  Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship Portage la Prairie, MB Mar 11-15  2.1375
  Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, SCO Mar 12-15  4.9266
WEEK 35
  Avonair Tour Spring Fling Edmonton, AB Mar 20-22  TBD
WEEK 36
  LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO Mar 28-Apr 5  TBD
WEEK 37
  LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO Mar 28-Apr 5  TBD
  Alberta Tour Windup Beaumont, AB Apr 2-5  TBD
WEEK 38
  Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, ON Apr 7-12  TBD
WEEK 41
  Humpty's Champions Cup Olds, AB Apr 29-May 3  TBD
WEEK 44
  Arctic Cup Dudinka Dudinka, RUS May 21-25  TBD

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Ackerman
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00am CT
Lukowich Final
Stobbe (8)
Walter Final
Tober (7)
Armstrong Final
Kostna (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑