Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CT
Casey Scheidegger Final
Kerri Einarson (10)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy Final
Sierra Wyatt 10  (8)
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Kyler Kurina (7)
James Ballance Final
Justin Runciman (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MIXED DOUBLES

Season: 2019-20<<<<
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 0% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario483.766483.766
2. John EppingOntario445.312445.312
3. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador395.747395.747
4. Brendan BottcherAlberta347.979347.979
5. Bruce MouatScotland343.005343.005
6. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland330.559330.559
  >>> Aberdeen International Curling Championship (36.950)
7. Mike McEwenManitoba317.716317.716
8. Niklas EdinSweden304.836304.836
9. Peter De CruzSwitzerland289.136289.136
10. Kevin KoeAlberta277.611277.611
11. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan254.712254.712
12. Ross PatersonScotland244.317244.317
  >>> Aberdeen International Curling Championship (27.096)
13. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba236.889236.889
14. Korey DropkinUnited States215.440215.440
15. Rich RuohonenUnited States207.626207.626
View Full Ranking 
 
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 0% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Anna HasselborgSweden467.461467.461
2. Kerri EinarsonManitoba420.070420.070
3. Tracy FleuryManitoba404.325404.325
4. Satsuki FujisawaJapan342.872342.872
5. Jennifer JonesManitoba341.765341.765
6. Elena SternSwitzerland333.591333.591
7. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland331.193331.193
8. Rachel HomanOntario325.932325.932
9. Eve MuirheadScotland283.984283.984
10. Nina RothUnited States245.428245.428
11. Minji KimKorea245.139245.139
12. Alina KovalevaRussia237.658237.658
13. Chelsea CareyAlberta230.256230.256
14. Eunjung KimKorea216.662216.662
15. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan202.510202.510
View Full Ranking 
 
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MIXED DOUBLES
Rankings Include Best 6 results this season plus 0% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Skaslien/NedregottenNorway228.802228.802
2. Perret/RiosSwitzerland209.400209.400
3. Rupp/WunderlinSwitzerland209.178209.178
4. Anderson/DropkinUnited States169.947169.947
5. Moskaleva/EreminRussia154.400154.400
6. Palancsa/KissHungary152.084152.084
7. Paulova/PaulCzech Republic139.602139.602
8. Aitken/AndrewsScotland129.326129.326
9. Heldin/LindstroemSweden123.146123.146
10. Vestman/AhlbergSweden123.052123.052
11. Martin/GriffithSaskatchewan120.923120.923
12. Albrecht/WozniakSwitzerland120.036120.036
13. Morozova/GoryachevRussia119.910119.910
14. Jaeggi/PfisterSwitzerland118.922118.922
15. Grandy/JanssenOntario116.811116.811
View Full Ranking 
 

Curling Scores

(
WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CT
Casey Scheidegger Final
Kerri Einarson (10)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy Final
Sierra Wyatt 10  (8)
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Kyler Kurina (7)
James Ballance Final
Justin Runciman (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑